Engine Housing
Tables 1 & 2

Engine Moving Parts & Timing Gear
Tables 3 & 4

Carburetors
Tables 5 & 6

Carb Fuel Lines, Linkage & Fuel Pump
Tables 7 & 8

Air Filter, Int & Exh manifold
Tables 9 & 10

Elec eqpt @ eng, oil pump & filter
Tables 11 & 12

Eng. cooling & eng. suspension
Tables 13 & 14

Clutch & Transmission
Tables 15 & 16

Transmission & Pedals
Tables 17 & 18

Controls, springs & suspension
Tables 19 & 20

Front & rear axle
Tables 21 & 22

Rear axle, wheels & tires
Tables 23 & 24

Propellor shaft, front brakes
Tables 25 & 26

Rear brakes, master cylinder & lines
Tables 27 & 28

Brake booster
Table 29

Emergency brake & steering
Tables 30 & 31

Fuel tank, exh muffler & pipes
Tables 32 & 33

Radiator, undershields
Tables 34 & 35

Elec eqpt & instruments, tools & accessories
Tables 36 & 37

Frame & floor, body front shell
Tables 38 & 39

Body rear shell, windshield & rear glass
Tables 40 & 41

Lining & covering, hardtop & chrome trim
Tables 42 & 43

Door & components, Trunk lid & parts
Tables 44 & 45

Conv top & frame, mirrors, visors, ashtray, etc
Tables 46 & 47

Elect eqpt, lights & switches
Table 48

Heating & ventilation, bumpers & rocker panels
Tables 49 & 50

Hood & grille, seats
Tables 51& 52

Grommets, upholstery
Table 53

Miscellaneous

Oils & Fluids

Table 17 and 18

**** Transmission ****

Table/Item Description

New

Repro

Used

17-1 Transmission Top Cover - Complete NA . 475.00
17-2 Transmission Top Cover

479.00

.

.

17-3 Bushing for interlock pin

18.00

.

.

17-4 Guide bolt

30.35

.

.

17-5 Seal ring

5.75

.

.

17-6 Interlocking pin for 1st gear

20.65

.

.

17-8 Pressure Spring

19.00

.

.

17-9 Reverse Light Switch

390.00

           289.00      .              .
17-10 Pressure pin for reverse light switch 41mm

12.50

.

.

D17-10 Trans seal ring 020560> 18 x 24, 7603Al

1.70

              .              .
17-11 Dust cover cap (also 36-7)

17.50

              .              .
17-12 Shifting shaft

.

175.00

17-13 Shifting finger

82.75

.

.

17-14 Yoke, shifting tube

79.50

              .

25.00

17-15 Bolt

11.25

.

.

17-16 M7-127 lock washer

0.80

.

.

17-17 Shift Linkage Bushing 

11.00

.

            .
17-18 Bolt

41.00

.

.

17-19 Castle Nut 11.50 . .
17-20 Cotter Pin NA . .
17-25 Guide Plate

315.00

.

.

17-26 Clinch Bolt

3.10

.

.

17-27 Spring Clip

45.00

.

.

17-28 Round head rivet

NA

.

.

17-29 Washer

1.00

.

.

17-30 M8-137 spring washer

0.80

.

.

17-31 Hex nut

8.25

.

.

17-32 Shifting fork 1st & 2nd gear

235.85

.

.

17-33 Shifting fork 3rd & 4th gear

147.85

.

.

17-34 Pressure spring 

55.00

.

.

17-35 Ball

1.00

.

.

17-36 Spacer tube

3.50

.

.

17-37.3 Spacer ring 0.3mm thick

6.50

.

.

17-37.5 Spacer ring 0.5mm thick

2.70

.

.

17-37-1.0 Spacer ring 1.0mm thick

NA

.

.

17-38 Shifting rod 1st & 2nd gear

105.00

.

.

17-39 Shifting rod 3rd & 4th gear

105.00

.

.

17-39a Shifting Rod Spacer Ring 4.20 . .
17-40 Shifting head for reverse

49.45

.

.

17-41 Pressure Spring

55.00

.

.

17-42 See 17-35

.

.

.

17-43 Spacer tube

5.13

.

.

17-44 See 17-37

.

.

.

17-45 Shifting rod for reverse gear

43.25

.

.

17-46 Shifting rod wedge

4.00

.

.

17-47 Breather

19.15

.

.

17-48E Trans. top cover gasket >025117

22.00

.

.

17-48L Trans. top cover gasket 025118>

15.25

.

.

17-49 M8-137 spring washer

0.80

.

.

17-50 M8x30-931 hex head bolt

1.90

.

.

17-51 Shift Linkage Rod - After Chassis - 5500052 NA . 95.00
17-52 See 17-50

.

.

.

17-53 M8-127 lock washer

0.80

.

.

17-54 M8-934 hex nut

0.80

.

.

17-55 Shifting lever, bottom flange 330.00 . 95.00
17-56 Shift lever to base, bushing  12.95 . .
17-57 Spring washer 12.50 . .
17-58E Shifting Lever NA . 129.00
17-58L Shifting Lever 359.00 . 129.00
17-59 Shifting lever top flange 214.00 . 81.00
17-60 Chrome cover 52.00 . 10.00
17-61 Pressure spring >5500051

5.25

.

.

17-62 Pin NA . .
17-63 M7x30-931 hex head bolt     NOW AVAILABLE

4.95

.

.

17-64 M8-433 washer

0.80

.

.

17-65 Shift lever-linkage, bushing (4 Req.) 8.25 . .
17-66 Washer

20.25

.

.

17-68 Castle Nut   NLA . .
17-71 Shifting lever rubber boot 29.00 .
17-72E Shifting lever knob - >8500309 screw on 36.00 . .
17-72L Shifting Lever Knob - Press On - Ivory.      65.00 . .

**** Pedals ****

Table/Item Description

New

Repro

Used

18-2 Bushing

17.50

.

.

18-3 Grease Nipple - Same As 21-19- Straight - Not 45 degree

2.15

.

.

18-7 Washer

6.00

.

.

18-8 Washer 0.58mm thick

20.25

.

.

18-8a Washer 0.88mm

12.50

.

.

18-8b Washer 1.00mm

12.50

.

.

18-9  Dampening ring (not shown)6500332>

16.50

.

.

18-21 Release spring for brake pedal

.

8.00

2.00

18-27 Clutch pedal lever

199.00

.

70.00

18-28 Please See 18-2

.

.

.

18-32 Shaft plate

97.50

.

.

18-39E Pedal Shaft 5500436 to 5501612

310.00

.

.

18-39L Pedal Shaft 5501613>

269.00

.

125.00

18-43 M7x30-931

0.80

.

.

18-44 M7-127 lock washer

0.80

.

.

18-45 M7-934 hex nut

0.80

.

.

18-48 Pressure plate at pedals

.

.

19.75

18-49 Bracket for swivel support 95.00 . .
18-50 Shim 2.0mm 

1.25

.

.

18-51 Shim, bracket to clutch housing

18.50

.

.

18-52 See 18-44

.

.

.

18-53 See 18-45

.

.

.

18-54 Swivel support 79.00 . .
18-55 M6x15-933 hex head bolt

0.90

.

.

18-56 Support plate

NLA

.

.

18-57 M6-127 lock washer

0.80

.

.

18-58 M6-934 Hex nut

0.80

.

.

18-59 Flange with silent block

.

.

69.00

18-60 Silent block

10.50

.

.

18-61 M7-127 lock washer

0.80

.

.

18-62 M7x25-931 hex head bolt

0.90

.

.

18-64 M8-127 lock washer

0.80

.

.

18-65 M8-934 Hex Head Nut

0.80

.

.

18-66 Lever

228.80

.

71.75

18-67 Lever

.

.

.

18-68 Lock Ring

NLA

.

.

18-76 Spacer Ring 13.50 . .
18-77 Fitted Washer

3.25

.

.

18-78 Needle Bearing 7.25 . .
18-79 Ball for 18-54

94.00

.

.

18-80 Lock Ring 1.65 . .
18-80a Spring Clip 32.50 . .
18-81 Rubber Boot 12.44 . .
18-82 Rubber Cap 38.50 . .
18-83 Brake Pedal Arm 167.00 . 59.00
18-84 Brake or Clutch Pedal Pads 8.00 . .
18-85 Clutch Pedal Arm 167.00 . 59.00
18-86 Clutch Pedal Cover - Padded like Original- NOW AVAILABLE . 28.50
18-87 Washer 8.90 . .
18-88 Pedal Shaft Seal 10.00 . .
18-89E M8x20-933 Hex Head Bolt >6500085

0.90

.

.

18-89L M10x22-933 Hex Head Bolt 6500086>

0.90

.

.

18-90 Clutch & Brake Pedal Seals (Teflon repro) 64.49 (25.00) .
18-91 Clamp for clutch operation

21.50

.

.

18-93 Clutch Pull Rod

14.00

.

.

18-94 Rubber buffer, front

130.25

.

.

18-95 Rubber buffer, rear

59.00

.

.

18-96 Retainer

42.00

.

.

18-97 M8-934 hex nut, left hand thread     -SEE 18-104!

.

.

.

18-98 Rod end 

78.00

.

.

18-99 Silent block  up to chassis 5501612 w/exceptions

19.75

.

.

18-100 Adjusting screw 105.00 . .
18-102 Shackle, for clutch adjustment . . .
18-104 M8-934 Hex Nut, left hand thread

1.89

.

.

18-105 Clutch pull rod 595.00 . 75.00
18-106 Silent block 69.00 . .
18-107 Threaded pin @ clutch shackle 118.00 . .
18-108 M10-934 hex nut

0.80

.

.

18-109 M10-137 spring washer

0.80

.

.

18-110 M3x15-94 cotter key

0.80

.

.

18-111 Bracket

39.00

.

.

18-112 M6-127 lock washer

0.80

.

.

18-113 M6-934 hex nut

0.80

.

.

18-114 Clutch release spring 16.00 . .
18-120 Rubber buffer

59.00

.

.

18-121 Retainer

3.60

.

.

18-122 M8-934 hex nut

0.80

.

.

18-123 Compensating spring spring  5500108-5501612

69.00

.

.

18-124 Lower protective plate, by master cylinder . 105.00 .
18-124s DIN 7976 BZ 4.8x13 Self tapping hex head. screw 0.75 . .

Please note: No returns after 30 days, all returns subject to 15% restocking fee

Prices Subject to Change Without Notice. Back ] Home ] Next ]