Engine Housing
Tables 1 & 2

Engine Moving Parts & Timing Gear
Tables 3 & 4

Carburetors
Tables 5 & 6

Carb Fuel Lines, Linkage & Fuel Pump
Tables 7 & 8

Air Filter, Int & Exh manifold
Tables 9 & 10

Elec eqpt @ eng, oil pump & filter
Tables 11 & 12

Eng. cooling & eng. suspension
Tables 13 & 14

Clutch & Transmission
Tables 15 & 16

Transmission & Pedals
Tables 17 & 18

Controls, springs & suspension
Tables 19 & 20

Front & rear axle
Tables 21 & 22

Rear axle, wheels & tires
Tables 23 & 24

Propellor shaft, front brakes
Tables 25 & 26

Rear brakes, master cylinder & lines
Tables 27 & 28

Brake booster
Table 29

Emergency brake & steering
Tables 30 & 31

Fuel tank, exh muffler & pipes
Tables 32 & 33

Radiator, undershields
Tables 34 & 35

Elec eqpt & instruments, tools & accessories
Tables 36 & 37

Frame & floor, body front shell
Tables 38 & 39

Body rear shell, windshield & rear glass
Tables 40 & 41

Lining & covering, hardtop & chrome trim
Tables 42 & 43

Door & components, Trunk lid & parts
Tables 44 & 45

Conv top & frame, mirrors, visors, ashtray, etc
Tables 46 & 47

Elect eqpt, lights & switches
Table 48

Heating & ventilation, bumpers & rocker panels
Tables 49 & 50

Hood & grille, seats
Tables 51& 52

Grommets, upholstery
Table 53

Miscellaneous

Oils & Fluids

Table 15 and Table 16

**** Clutch ****

Table/Item Description

New

Repro

Used

15-1 Clutch pressure plate assembly 219.00 . 37.00
15-2 Retaining spring 1.80 . .
15-3 Lever 5.65 . .
15-4  Swivel pin 4.20 . .
15-5 Dowel pin 0.80 . .
15-6 Washer 1.40 . .
15-7 Adjusting nut 1.60 . .
15-9 Spring 50x29 3.30 . 30.00
15-10 Spring sleeve 5.50 . .
15-11 Pressure plate surface . . .
15-15 Clutch disc   205.00 . .
15-16 Clutch lining . . .
15-17 Hollow rivet 0.80 . .
15-18 M8-127 lock washer 1.00 . .
15-19 M8x20-933 1.00 . .
15-20 Bell housing . . 250.00
15-21 Dowel pin 3.39 . .
15-22 M7x22-835 Stud bolt NLA . .
15-23 Cover plate, TDC, until 6501515 . 10.00 5.00
15-24 Inspection plate . 10.00 5.00
15-25 M6-127 lock washer 0.80 . .
15-26 M6x10-933 hex head bolt 1.00 . .
15-27 Dust boot, rubber 4.50 . .
15-28 Securing frame 20.00 . .
15-29 M6x12-933 hex head bolt 0.80 . .
15-30 M6-137 spring washer 0.80 . .
15-31 Breather screw   No Longer Available   -Check Used 29.90 . 10.00
15-32 Seal ring 1.00 . .
15-33 Mounting bracket for exhaust 189.00 . 75.00
15-34 M12-127 lock washer 1.40 . .
15-35 M12x50-931 Hex head bolt 1.80 . .
15-36 M12-125 washer 0.80 . .
15-37 M12-934 hex nut 0.80 . .
15-38 M12x55-931 hex head bolt 1.30 . .
15-39 Cover plate 90.90 66.00 .
15-40 M6x28-931 hex head bolt 0.80 . .
15-41 M6-125 washer 0.80 . .
15-42 M6-127 0.80 . .
15-43 M6-934 hex nut 0.80 . .
15-44 Throw-out bearing with new version sleeve  295.00 . .
15-45E T/O bearing W/O sleeve, for early  sleeve only 195.00 . .
15-45L T/O bearing W/O sleeve. CAUTION! For late style sleeve only 195.00 . .
15-46 Throw-Out Fork - New Is Special Order From Germany, 2-3 Weeks! 425.00 . 125.00
15-47 Spring clamp 32.80 . .
15-48 Snap ring 3.00 . 30.00

**** Transmission ****

Table/Item Description

New

Repro

Used

16-1 Transmission - Repro Is Rebuilt Call Call Call
16-lGK Transmission Gasket And Seal Kit 119.00 . .
16-3 Dowel pin 0.75 . .
16-4 M10x20-939 Stud 0.90 . .
16-5 Reverse gear 285.00 . .
16-6 Bushing 20.50 . .
16-7 Reverse shaft 32.85 . .
16-10 Intermediate lever for 1st gear 154.00 . .
16-11 Dowel pin  1.00 . .
16-12 Shifting dog 25.25 . .
16-14 Woodruff key 2.70 . .
16-15 Counter gear 27 teeth, for 3rd gear >5501250,  & 024022> 211.20 . .
16-15a Counter gear 25 teeth, for 3rd gear   5501251 to 024021 211.20 . .
16-16E Countershaft gear 30 teeth, for 4th gear >024021 214.00 . .
16-16L Countershaft gear 32 teeth, for 4th gear (No Longer Available) . . .
16-17 Snap ring 0.80 . .
16-18 Bearing 62.00 . .
16-19-.1 0.1mm  shim ring 4.70 . .
16-19-.25 0.25mm shim ring 4.50 . .
16-19-.5 0.5mm shim ring 4.70 . .
16-19-1.0 1.0mm shim ring 3.10 . .
16-20 Protective plate 1.11 . .
16-21 Main drive shaft  from 017055> 1825.00 . .
16-24 Oil slinger ring  11.50 . .
16-25 Bearing 69.00 . .
16-26 Snap ring 3.75 . .
16-27 Spacer ring 2.90 . .
16-28 Snap ring 1.9mm thick 1.80 . .
16-28a Snap ring 2.0mm thick 4.25 . .
16-29.1 Shim 0.1 thick 5.25 . .
16-29.2 Shim 0.2 thick 5.25 . .
16-29.3 Shim 0.3 thick 5.25 . .
16-30 Main drive shaft NLA . .
16-31a Needle bearing for 3rd gear 185.00 . .
16-32 Synchronizing  rings 69.00 . .
16-33 Guard plate, 3rd gear  59.00 . .
16-34 Synchronizer body for 3rd & 4th gear 925.00 . .
16-35 Synchronizer body 475.00 . .
16-36 Spring 3.25 . .
16-37 Ball 1.95 . .
16-38 Follower  19.25 . .
16-39 Sliding collar for 3rd & 4th gear 265.00 . .
16-40 Lock plate, main shaft 24.50 . .
16-41 Grooved nut 22.50 . .
16-42 Roller cage bearing 17.50 . .
16-43 Split roller cage 279.00 . .
16-44E Helical gear for 2nd gear, 24 teeth  >5501250 . . .
16-44M Helical gear for 2nd gear, 25 teeth 5501251 to 024021  . . .
16-44L Helical gear for 2nd gear, 34 teeth after 024022 .
16-45-1 Butting ring 7.9mm thick  . . .
16-45-2 Butting ring 8.0mm thick 145.00 . .
16-45-3 Butting ring 8.1mm thick . . .
16-46 Syncronizer ring for 2nd gear  (see 16-32) . . .
16-47 Syncronizer body 1185.00 . .
16-48 Syncronizer body for 1st & 2nd gear  365.00 . .
16-49 Spring (See 16-36) . . .
16-50 Ball (See 16-37) . . .
16-51 Follower (See 16-38) . . .
16-52 Sliding collar 775.00 . .
16-53 Key for main shaft 8.00 . .
16-54-1 Guard plate 4.4mm thick CALL . .
16-54-2 Guard plate 4.5mm thick 129.00 . .
16-54-3 Guard plate 4.6mm thick CALL . .
16-55 Roller cage for 1st gear 19.50 . .
16-56 1st gear, 28 teeth >5501250 615.00 . .
16-57-1 Guard plate 3.8mm thick 26.10 . .
16-57-2 Guard plate 3.9mm 26.10 . .
16-57-3 Guard plate 4.0mm 26.10 . .
16-57-4 Guard plate 4.1mm 26.10 . .
16-57-5 Guard plate 4.2mm 26.10 . .
16-57-6 Guard plate 4.3mm 26.10 . .
16-57-7 Guard plate 4.4mm 26.10 . .
16-57-8 Guard plate 4.5mm 26.10 . .
16-58 Bearing 145.00 . .
16-59 Snap ring 1.00 . .
16-60.1 Shim 0.1mm thick 6.25 . .
16-60.2 Shim 0.2mm 4.00 . .
16-60.3 Shim 0.3mm 4.00 . .
16-61 Speedometer drive gear  215.00 . .
16-62 Transmission front cover 359.00 . Call
16-63 Transmission front seal ring 8.50 . .
16-64 Ball pin for release yoke 82.75 . .
16-65 M8x25-931 0.80 . .
16-66 M8x22-933 0.80 . .
16-67 M8-137 Spring washer 0.80 . .
16-68 Transmission rear cover 525.00 . .
16-69 Plug  4.90 . .
16-70 Transmission rear cover gasket 7.50 . .
16-71 Trans. rear seal 22.00 . .
16-72 Seal ring at speedometer shaft 6.50 . .
16-73 Shaft 29.50 . .
16-74 Drive pinion 137.50 . .
16-75 M6-137 spring washer 0.80 . .
16-76 M6x30-931 hex head bolt 0.80 . .
16-77 M8x22-933 0.80 . .
16-80 3 way flange, 90mm bolt circle 269.00 . .
16-81 Lock for 3 way flange 6.25 . .
16-82 Grooved nut 34.20 . .
16-83 Screw plug for oil filling   "Up to AND after trans. 6504118" 3.85 . .
16-84 Transmission drain plug    "After trans. 6504119" 6.25 . .
16-84a M24x30  Trans. drain plug seal ring 1.40 . .
16-85HK Mounting Hardware Kit 8 & 10mm 19 pieces 10.05 . .
16-86 Bracket 95.00 . .
16-87 Grommet 6.75 . .

Please note: No returns after 30 days, all returns subject to 15% restocking fee

Prices Subject to Change Without Notice. Back ] Home ] Next ]