Engine Housing
Tables 1 & 2

Engine Moving Parts & Timing Gear
Tables 3 & 4

Carburetors
Tables 5 & 6

Carb Fuel Lines, Linkage & Fuel Pump
Tables 7 & 8

Air Filter, Int & Exh manifold
Tables 9 & 10

Elec eqpt @ eng, oil pump & filter
Tables 11 & 12

Eng. cooling & eng. suspension
Tables 13 & 14

Clutch & Transmission
Tables 15 & 16

Transmission & Pedals
Tables 17 & 18

Controls, springs & suspension
Tables 19 & 20

Front & rear axle
Tables 21 & 22

Rear axle, wheels & tires
Tables 23 & 24

Propellor shaft, front brakes
Tables 25 & 26

Rear brakes, master cylinder & lines
Tables 27 & 28

Brake booster
Table 29

Emergency brake & steering
Tables 30 & 31

Fuel tank, exh muffler & pipes
Tables 32 & 33

Radiator, undershields
Tables 34 & 35

Elec eqpt & instruments, tools & accessories
Tables 36 & 37

Frame & floor, body front shell
Tables 38 & 39

Body rear shell, windshield & rear glass
Tables 40 & 41

Lining & covering, hardtop & chrome trim
Tables 42 & 43

Door & components, Trunk lid & parts
Tables 44 & 45

Conv top & frame, mirrors, visors, ashtray, etc
Tables 46 & 47

Elect eqpt, lights & switches
Table 48

Heating & ventilation, bumpers & rocker panels
Tables 49 & 50

Hood & grille, seats
Tables 51& 52

Grommets, upholstery
Table 53

Miscellaneous

Oils & Fluids

Table 13 and Table 14

**** Engine Cooling ****

Table /Item Description New Repro Used
13-lER Early Water pump, Replacement   . 225.00 .
13-lLR Water pump, 4 hole. Current replacement . 225.00 .
13-lK Water pump seal kit for orig. 89.00 . .
13-3 Water pump shaft 89.00 . .
13-4L Impeller, from engine 8501223 on  58.96 . .
13-5 Seal ring cover 3.55 . .
13-6 Spring 15.00 . .
13-7 Slip ring cage 22.20 . .
13-8 Seal ring 45.00 . .
13-10 Seal ring 7.25 . .
13-11 Water pump rear bearing 8.50 . .
13-12 Snap ring 0.80 . .
13-13 Spacer sleeve 14.80 . .
13-14 Water pump front bearing 10.75 . .
13-15 Seal ring 8x12 AL 0.80 . .
13-16 Screw plug  1.00 . .
13-17 Seal ring holder 17.85 . .
13-18 Seal ring 9.25 . .
13-19 Vented screw plug 3.00 . .
13-19a Seal ring 10x14 AL 0.80 . .
13-20 Intermediate ring  . . .
13-21 4 Hole hub . . .
13-22E Water pump Housing, Early 495.00 . 175.00
13-22L Water pump housing, late 449.00 . 175.00
13-23 Water Pump to Hsg. gasket >8501222> 3.75 . .
13-24 M6 x 15 -933 Galvanized zinc Bolts as orig.  1.75 . .
13-25 Threaded galley plug  1.70 . .
13-26 Pulley for fan at pump 525.00 . 175.00
13-27 Gasket, housing to engine 1.90 . .
13-28 Gasket seal ring 3.25 . .
13-29 M8-137 spring washer 0.80 . .
13-30 M8x35-931 bolt 1.00 . .
13-32E Breather Line >8501222 47.50 . .
13-32L Breather line 8501223> . 33.00 .
13-33 Seal ring A 8xl2 DIN 7603 Al 1.75 . .
13-34 Hollow Screw 4.50 . .
13-35 Pipe elbow @ cylinder head, early. >8501757 87.25 . .
13-36a Pipe elbow @ cylinder head  8501758> 119.00 . .
13-36a2 Pipe elbow @ cylinder head for 928 engine 115.00 . .
13-36b 30x36 seal ring 921 engine  1.60 . .
13-36b2 32x38 seal ring 928 engine 1.60 . .
13-37 Thermostat housing 615.00 . 245.00
13-38 Thermostat 180 F 38.50 . .
13-39 Thermostat seal (2 required) NLA 7.25 .
13-40 Thermostat cover . 55.00 .
13-41 M6x15-912 allen head bolt, 2 required  2.69 . .
13-41a M6x18-912 allen head bolt, 2 reqiured 1.90 . .
13-42 Seal Ring 16 x 22 AL 2.12 . .
13-43 Threaded fitting @ thermostat housing 32.40 .
13-44 12x18x30 Rubber hose  1.25 . .
13-45 S18/9 Zy N288a hose clamp  1.75 . .
13-47 Thermostat gasket Hsg. To Eng. Block 2.25 . .
13-48 M8-433 washer  0.80 . .
13-49 Hex nut  0.80 . .
13-50 Fan Blade 515.00 . 159.00
13-51 M8x15-933 black oxide finish, 4 required 0.80 . .
13-52 M8-137 spring washer  0.80 . .
13-53 Fan Belt 9.5 x 825 N275 Cont. 13.25 . .
13-54 Engine data plate N202 MU5 . 45.00 .

**** Engine Suspension ****

Table /Item Description New Repro Used
14-1 Engine support, front left 215.00 . 95.00
14-2E Engine support, front right, early 249.00 . 90.00
14-2L Engine support, frt Rt 015138> 109.00 . 50.00
14-3 M8-127 lock washer 0.80 . .
14-4 M8x18-933 0.80 . .
14-5 Motor mount 14-5 &14-23 115.00 . .
14-6 Motor  Mount 14-6 & 14-24 115.00 . .
14-7 M12-127 lock washer 0.80 . .
14-8 M12x40-931 1.00 . .
14-8a Rubber limiting plate 14.25 . .
14-9 See 14-3 . . .
14-10 8 Bolts & lock washers, motor mts-subframe 8.00 . .
14-11 Transmission mount, until 6500172 269.00 . .
14-12 Screening Plate ck. avail. . .
14-13 See 14-3 . . .
14-14 M8-934 hex nut 0.80 . .
14-15 M10x45-931 1.70 . .
14-16 Washer for engine suspension at rear, 4 required 2.50 1.50 .
14-17 Spacer Washer, 2 required  6.25 . .
14-18 M10-AGGN14441 hex nut 2.10 . .
14-19 Engine support, left rear 71.00 . 22.00
14-20 Engine support, right rear 169.00 . 75.00
14-20a 5mm thick washer, goes between 19 & 23, also 20 & 24  See SM24-1/3 2.10 . .
14-21 M8-137 spring washer 0.80 . .
14-22 M8X25 DIN 933-8G bolt 0.90 . .
14-23  -See 14-5 . . .
14-24 -See 14-5 or 6 . . .
14-25 See 14-3 . . .
14-26 M8x16-933 hex head bolt 1.00 . .
14-27 See 14-14 . . .
14-28E Screw, for rear suspension at mount  6503376 to 7500714 79.00 . .
14-28L Screw, for rear suspension at mount  7500715 > (replacement does not have washer)  55.00 (4.25) .
14-29 Rubber buffer . 5.50 .
14-30 M12-AGGN 14441 hex nut 6.50 . .
14-31 Rear mount bellows 24.25 . .
14-32 Plate 11.75 . .

Please note: No returns after 30 days, all returns subject to 15% restocking fee.

Prices Subject to Change Without Notice. Back ] Home ] Next ]