Engine Housing
Tables 1 & 2

Engine Moving Parts & Timing Gear
Tables 3 & 4

Carburetors
Tables 5 & 6

Carb Fuel Lines, Linkage & Fuel Pump
Tables 7 & 8

Air Filter, Int & Exh manifold
Tables 9 & 10

Elec eqpt @ eng, oil pump & filter
Tables 11 & 12

Eng. cooling & eng. suspension
Tables 13 & 14

Clutch & Transmission
Tables 15 & 16

Transmission & Pedals
Tables 17 & 18

Controls, springs & suspension
Tables 19 & 20

Front & rear axle
Tables 21 & 22

Rear axle, wheels & tires
Tables 23 & 24

Propellor shaft, front brakes
Tables 25 & 26

Rear brakes, master cylinder & lines
Tables 27 & 28

Brake booster
Table 29

Emergency brake & steering
Tables 30 & 31

Fuel tank, exh muffler & pipes
Tables 32 & 33

Radiator, undershields
Tables 34 & 35

Elec eqpt & instruments, tools & accessories
Tables 36 & 37

Frame & floor, body front shell
Tables 38 & 39

Body rear shell, windshield & rear glass
Tables 40 & 41

Lining & covering, hardtop & chrome trim
Tables 42 & 43

Door & components, Trunk lid & parts
Tables 44 & 45

Conv top & frame, mirrors, visors, ashtray, etc
Tables 46 & 47

Elect eqpt, lights & switches
Table 48

Heating & ventilation, bumpers & rocker panels
Tables 49 & 50

Hood & grille, seats
Tables 51& 52

Grommets, upholstery
Table 53

Miscellaneous

Oils & Fluids

Table 9 and Table 10

**** Air Filter ****

Table/Item Description

New

Repro

Used

9-1 Air Filter Assembly 1025.00 . Call
9-la Air Filter - Intake Snout . 79.00 .
9-2 Air Filter - Element - Top  . . Call
9-3 Rubber Seal Ring 24.50 . .
9-4 Spring Lock . 12.50 .
9-5 Air Hose 149.00 .
9-8 M6-127 Lock Washer 0.80 . .
9-9 M6x20-933 Hex Head Bolt 0.80 . .
9-10 Mounting Pad 30.50 . .
9-16 Aluminum Air Intake Manifold - Repro NOW AVAILABLE - Special Order  Call 925.00 575.00
9-19 Eye Bolt - Up To - 6501691 1.75 . .
9-20 Gasket - 4 Required 15.85 . .
9-21 Gasket - 4 Required 6.50 . .
9-24 Carb. Support Bracket @ Air Log-Very Early Only . 65.00 .
9-26 Carburetor Support Bar . 35.00 .
9-27 Bolt 1.25
9-28 Washer 0.75
9-29 Nut 1.75 . .
9-30EK Carburetor Support Bar mounting Kit -(1)43, (2)44, (2)45,  Same as 11-43K 43.00 . .
9-30LK Carburetor Support Bar Mounting Kit - Includes - Washers, Rubber Bushings, And Center Sleeve 55.00 . .
9-33 9mm Spacer - From Engine# 8501730 - Goes Between Items 26 and 30 - Not Pictured! 13.00 . .
9-34 8x20 Bolt 1.75
9-35 8x20 Washer 0.80
9-36 8x 20 Nut 0.80 . .

**** Intake and Exhaust Manifold ****

Table/Item Description

New

Repro

Used

10-1FK Intake Manifold Mounting Kit - Includes 2 of 10-2, 1 of 10-3, 2 of 10-4, 2 of 10-5, 1 of 10-6, 10 of 10-6a, 6 of 10-7, 3 of 10-8, 2 of 10-10, 3 of 10-11, and 1 of 10-12

N/A

.

.
10-1 Intake Manifold

725.00

.

265.00
10-2 Screw Plug See 22-3 3.50 . .
10-3 Connection Tube - Between Intake Manifolds 12.50 . .
10-4 Ring Clamp 12.00 . .
10-5 Screw Fitting 41.95 . .
10-6 Screw Plug 39.00 . .
10-6a Screw Nipple For ATE Booster 33.49 . 9.95
10-7 Seal Ring 1.95 . .
10-8 Threaded Fitting . 35.40 .
10-9 Seal Ring - See 10-7 . . .
10-10 Adaptor Fitting 15.50 . .
10-11 Screw Plug 3.75 . .
10-12 M12 x 18 x 48-272 Rubber Hose 1.85 . .
10-13 S18/9 Zy Hose Clamp - Also Used At - 13-45 And 29-134 2.25 . .
10-20 Exhaust Manifold              . . CALL
10-20DPT Exhaust Manifold Adapter for Early To Late Pipe . 145.00 .
10-21 Exhaust Manifold Clamp      -Repro Is Clamp Only w/out Bracket 108.00 52.50 .
10-22K Exhaust Manifold Clamp Nut And Bolt Kit - See 33-23 For More Details . . .
10-25L Exhaust Support Bracket - From - 6501546 89.00 . .
10-26 Rubber Washer 5.25 . .
10-26K Exhaust Support Bracket Mounting Kit - 4 Cup Washers, 4 Rubber Bushings, And 2 Spacer Sleeves . 65.00 .
10-27 Spacer Sleeve 25.00 . .
10-28 Cup Washer 3.00 . .
10-35 Intake And Exhaust Manifold Gasket 15.00 . .
10-36R Manifold Washer - Current M-B Replacement - Black Oxide Finish - Non Beveled Edge - 4.8mm . 8.95 20.00
10-37 M10 AGGN Locking Nut 2.10 . .
10-38 Return Line Return Line    65.00 . Call

Please note: No returns after 30 days, all returns subject to 15% restocking fee.

Prices Subject to Change Without Notice. Back ] Home ] Next ]