Engine Housing
Tables 1 & 2

Engine Moving Parts & Timing Gear
Tables 3 & 4

Carburetors
Tables 5 & 6

Carb Fuel Lines, Linkage & Fuel Pump
Tables 7 & 8

Air Filter, Int & Exh manifold
Tables 9 & 10

Elec eqpt @ eng, oil pump & filter
Tables 11 & 12

Eng. cooling & eng. suspension
Tables 13 & 14

Clutch & Transmission
Tables 15 & 16

Transmission & Pedals
Tables 17 & 18

Controls, springs & suspension
Tables 19 & 20

Front & rear axle
Tables 21 & 22

Rear axle, wheels & tires
Tables 23 & 24

Propellor shaft, front brakes
Tables 25 & 26

Rear brakes, master cylinder & lines
Tables 27 & 28

Brake booster
Table 29

Emergency brake & steering
Tables 30 & 31

Fuel tank, exh muffler & pipes
Tables 32 & 33

Radiator, undershields
Tables 34 & 35

Elec eqpt & instruments, tools & accessories
Tables 36 & 37

Frame & floor, body front shell
Tables 38 & 39

Body rear shell, windshield & rear glass
Tables 40 & 41

Lining & covering, hardtop & chrome trim
Tables 42 & 43

Door & components, Trunk lid & parts
Tables 44 & 45

Conv top & frame, mirrors, visors, ashtray, etc
Tables 46 & 47

Elect eqpt, lights & switches
Table 48

Heating & ventilation, bumpers & rocker panels
Tables 49 & 50

Hood & grille, seats
Tables 51& 52

Grommets, upholstery
Table 53

Miscellaneous

Oils & Fluids

  

*** Carburetors ***
Table/Item Description New Repro Used
6-I  Rebuilt Solex Carburetor Set - with exchange  4,900.00 Call
6-1SL-Web link Webber Linkage Kit 95.00
6-II Solex Carburetor Set - see 6-I  Call
6-la Stud - Carburetor To Air Log 2.80 . .
6-lGK Solex - Gasket Kit      (Black gaskets) 49.00 . .
6-1GKR Solex - Gasket Kit      (Red Gaskets) 235.00 . .
6-lWeb Weber Carburetor Set             Includes Correct Jets For 190SL! . 1095.00 Call
Web-Jet Webber Jet Kit for 190SL      -1 kit for 2 carbs. 95.00 . .
6-1Wap Weber Adaptor Plates - For Mating Weber Carburetors To Late Air Log 9-16 . 90.00 .
6-1GKWeb Weber - Gasket Kit    (red diaphragm gasket) 49.00 . .
6-2 Throttle Shaft - Primary 95.00 . .
6-2a Throttle Shaft - Secondary    -Special Order 295.00 . .
6-3 Throttle Plates - Primary  69.00 . 35.00
6-3a Throttle Plates   -Secondary 99.00 45.00
6-4 Lens Head Screw - At Throttle Plate - 60 Degree Counter Sink Bevel 9.25 . .
6-5 Seal Ring For Throttle Shaft - Primary Barrel - Not Shown On Diagram! 5.95 . .
6-6 Follower Lever 44.50 . 25.00
6-7 M3x12-86 Button Head Screw  0.80 . .
6-8 M3x8-86 Button Head Screw 1.50 . .
6-15 M3x10-84 Round Head Screw 0.80 . .
6-14A Lever . . 25.00
6-16 M3-439 Hex Nut 0.80 . .
6-19  Spacer 5.45 . .
6-20 Tension Spring NLA . .
6-22 Spacer    -See 6-19 2.60 . .
6-23 Limiting Screw 1.50 . .
6-24 Hex Nut For Limiting Screw 1.50 . .
6-25 Stop Lever NA . .
6-28c M4-127 Lock Washer 0.80 . .
6-30 Washer  SAME AS 6-19! NA . .
6-31 Washer  SAME AS 6-19! NA . .
6-32 Hex Nut For Throttle Shaft NA . .
6-33 Locking Washer  -See 6-179 NA . .
6-38 M5-127 Lock Washer 0.80 . .
6-39 Idle Adjustment Screw . . Ck Avail
6-40 Pressure Spring - See 6-42 . . .
6-41 Idle Mixture Adjustment Screw 5.25 . .
6-42 Pressure Spring  9.00 . .
6-53 M6-934 Hex Nut 0.80 . .
6-54 Pre-Atomizer - Primary And Secondary Barrels 248.00 . 125.00
6-55 Fixing Screw 5.50 . .
6-56 M6-934 Hex Nut 0.80 . .
6-57 M6-7980 Lock Washer 0.80 . .
6-68 Main Jet - Size 130 - Primary Barrel     "Used Only" . . 35.00
6-68a Main Jet - Size 160 - Secondary Barrel   "Used Only" NLA .
6-68b Main Control Jet - Size 115 - Primary Barrel 24.50 . .
6-68c Main Control Jet - Size 117.5 NLA . .
6-68d Main Control Jet - Size 120 NLA . .
6-68f Idle Jet - Size 50 11.00 . .
6-69 Idle Jet - Size 55 35.00 . .
6-74 M6x10 Fiber Seal Ring  0.80 . .
6-77 Ball Valve . . 35.00
6-78 Strainer . . 35.00
6-81 Injection Tube   NLA . 95.00
6-86 Hollow Screw - For Overflow Line 7-80 29.00 . .
6-86a 6x10-7603 Fiber Seal Washer 0.80 . .
6-91 Accelerator Pump - Diaphragm Housing . . 67.25
6-93 Accelerator Pump - Diaphragm - Complete 159.00 . .
6-94 Diaphragm Spring  22.50 . .
6-102 Oval Head Countersunk Screw  2.10 . .
6-108 Carburetor Diaphragm Pump Gasket 8.50 . .
6-109 Round Head Screw 4.30 . .
6-110 M4-127 Lock Washer 0.80 . .
6-111 Connecting Rod Assembly - Complete . . 45.00
6-113 Spring 4.85 . .
6-114 M4-433 Washer 0.80 . .
6-115 M1.5x10-94 Cotter Pin 0.80 . .
6-117 M4x.75 Hex Nut 0.85 . .
6-124 Strainer - See 6-78 . . .
6-126 M4-127 - Lock Washer 0.80 . .
6-127 Secondary Barrel Diaphragm   189.00 . .
6-131 Diaphragm Spring 11.50 . .
6-132 Fixing Screw NA . .
6-133 M4-127 Lock Washer 0.80 . .
6-135 J-7.4-6797 Toothed Washer 0.80 . .
6-136 M6x15-912 Allen Head Screw 0.80 . .
6-137 M6-127 Lock Washer 0.80 . .
6-139 M6-125 Flat Washer 0.80 . .
6-140 M1.5x10-94 Cotter Pin 0.80 . .
6-151 Valve Carb. 42.00 . .
6-152 M8x12 Fiber Seal Ring 0.80 . .
6-153 Threaded Fitting For Tubing 1.40 . .
6-154 Sealing Ferrule 1.20 . .
6-156 Vacuum Hose 3.5 x 7.5 x 39mm Long 6.00 . .
6-158 Hollow Screw - See 6-86 . . .
6-159 M6x10 Fiber Seal Ring - See 6-86a . . .
6-171 Choke Valve Shaft 1 279.00 . .
6-171a Choke Valve Shaft 2 185.00 . .
6-173 Screw For Choke And Throttle Plates - See 6-4 . . .
6-178 Hex Nut 0.80 . .
6-179 Lock Washer 1.90 . .
6-182 Choke Valve Lever - Carb 1 29.00 . .
6-182a Choke Valve Lever - Carb 2 NA . .
6-184 Clamping Screw NA . .
6-185 Bushing 5.85 . .
6-186 M4-125 Washer 1.20 . .
6-187 M4-934 Hex Nut 1.95 . .
6-188 Spacer Bushing 15.85 . .
6-189 Return Spring - Carburetor 2 24.50 . .
6-190 Return Spring - Carburetor 1 24.50 . .
6-190a Return Spring - Carburetor 2 24.50 . .
6-191 Washer 4.50 . .
6-192 Support - Carburetor 1 NA . .
6-192a Support - Carburetor 2 NA . .
6-193 Limiting Screw 1.50 . .
6-195 Stop Lever NA . .

6-201

Carburetor Cover

.

.

175.00

6-202

Carburetor Float Chamber Gasket

8.25

.

.

6-203 Mixing Tube - Number 43 - Primary Barrel -NLA call . .
6-204 Mixing Tube - Number 42 - Secondary Barrel 32.00 . .
6-205 Air Correction Jet - Size 180 - Primary Barrel . . Ck Avail
6-205a Air Correction Jet - Size 160 - Secondary Barrel . . Ck Avail
6-206 Float Needle Valve . . .
6-207 Seal Ring       - Call For Availability! 5.50 . .
6-208 Float NLA . 85.00

6-211

Threaded Fitting - Fuel Line Inlet On Carburetor Top Cover 

24.50

.

.

6-214 M12x16 Fiber Seal Ring 0.80 . .
6-221 Square Head Screw 2.60 . .
6-222 M6-7980 Lock Washer 0.80 . .
6-224 M6-6797 Countersunk Toothed Washer 1.25 . .
6-231 Cover Plate NA . 85.00
6-232 Cover Plate Gasket 5.25 . .

Please note: No returns after 30 days, all returns subject to 15% restocking fee

Prices Subject to Change Without Notice. Back ] Home ] Next ]