Engine Housing
Tables 1 & 2

Engine Moving Parts & Timing Gear
Tables 3 & 4

Carburetors
Tables 5 & 6

Carb Fuel Lines, Linkage & Fuel Pump
Tables 7 & 8

Air Filter, Int & Exh manifold
Tables 9 & 10

Elec eqpt @ eng, oil pump & filter
Tables 11 & 12

Eng. cooling & eng. suspension
Tables 13 & 14

Clutch & Transmission
Tables 15 & 16

Transmission & Pedals
Tables 17 & 18

Controls, springs & suspension
Tables 19 & 20

Front & rear axle
Tables 21 & 22

Rear axle, wheels & tires
Tables 23 & 24

Propellor shaft, front brakes
Tables 25 & 26

Rear brakes, master cylinder & lines
Tables 27 & 28

Brake booster
Table 29

Emergency brake & steering
Tables 30 & 31

Fuel tank, exh muffler & pipes
Tables 32 & 33

Radiator, undershields
Tables 34 & 35

Elec eqpt & instruments, tools & accessories
Tables 36 & 37

Frame & floor, body front shell
Tables 38 & 39

Body rear shell, windshield & rear glass
Tables 40 & 41

Lining & covering, hardtop & chrome trim
Tables 42 & 43

Door & components, Trunk lid & parts
Tables 44 & 45

Conv top & frame, mirrors, visors, ashtray, etc
Tables 46 & 47

Elect eqpt, lights & switches
Table 48

Heating & ventilation, bumpers & rocker panels
Tables 49 & 50

Hood & grille, seats
Tables 51& 52

Grommets, upholstery
Table 53

Miscellaneous

Oils & Fluids

Table 3 and Table 4

**** Engine Moving Parts ****

Table/Item Description

New

Repro

Used

3-1 Crankshaft Call . Call
3-2 Spacer Ring Call . .
3-2a Spacer Ring - 5.9mm Thick  10.25 . .
3-2b Spacer Ring - 5.45mm Thick 20.75 . .
3-2c Spacer Ring - 5.6mm Thick  44.50 . .
3-3 Woodruff Key 3.50 . .
3-4 Crankshaft Gear 95.50 . 10.00
3-5 Oil Slinger Ring 10.50 . .
3-5a Counterweight                    NOW AVAILABLE 695.00 . .
3-5b Spacer Ring 55.00 . .
3-8 Flywheel - Used Ones Come w/o Ring Gear! Fits After M#6500795 -Before is NLA 595.00 . 279.00
3-9 Starter Ring Gear 495.00 . 125.00
3-10 Flywheel Stretch Bolt 6500795> 35.00 . .
3-11 Dowel Pin 1.20 . .
3-12 Washer 7.50 . .
3-13 Necked Down Bolt For Crankshaft Pulley 62.25 . .
3-14 Front Oil Seal 32.50 . .
3-14Ea Timing Pointer - Early 25.00 . .
3-14Ma Timing Pointer - Middle 75.00 . .
3-14La Timing Pointer - Late 15.00 . .
3-15 Crankshaft Pulley CALL . 175.00
3-16 Pilot Bearing 29.00 . .
3-17 Pilot Bearing Cover 3.75 . .
3-17a Crankshaft Sleeve - Engine# 6500795 to 6503687 24.50 . .
3-18E Rear Oil Seal - Small - 6mm 18.95 . .
3-18L Rear Oil Seal - Large - 8mm 12.50 . .
3-20 Bearing Set - Crankshaft Standard Size 229.00 . .
3-20R1 Bearing Set - Crankshaft +.25 Oversize  229.00 . .
3-20R2 Bearing Set - Crankshaft +.50 Oversize 229.00 . .
3-20R3 Bearing Set - Crankshaft +.75 Oversize 229.00 . .
3-20R4 Bearing Set - Crankshaft +1.00 Oversize 315.00 . .
3-25E Connecting Rod - 921 Engine 465.00 . 125.00
3-25L Connecting Rod - 928 Engine 119.00 . 75.00
3-26E Bushing - Connecting Rod - 921 Engine - Standard 62.00 . .
3-26ER1 Bushing - Connecting Rod - 921 Engine - 1st. Oversize 59.00 . .
3-26L Bushing - Connecting Rod - 928 Engine - Standard 33.00 . .
3-26LR1 Bushing - Connecting Rod - 928 Engine - 1st. Oversize 33.00 . .
3-27 Connecting Rod Stretch Bolt 42.00 18.50 .
3-28 Nut For Connecting Rod Bolt 17.50 . .
3-29 Bearing Set - Connecting Rod - Standard  225.00 . .
3-29R1 Bearing Set - Connecting Rod - 0.25 Oversize 225.00 . .
3-29R2 Bearing Set - Connecting Rod - 0.50 Oversize  225.00 . .
3-29R3 Bearing Set - Connecting Rod - 0.75 Oversize  289.00 . .
3-29R4 Bearing Set - Connecting Rod - 1.0 Oversize  225.00 . .
3-34E Piston With Rings - 921 Engine - Standard - 85.00mm - Set Of 4  1,180.00 . .
3-34ER1 Piston With Rings - 921 Engine - 1st Over - 85.50mm - Set Of 4  1,180.00 . .
3-34ER2 Piston With Rings - 921 Engine - 2nd Over - 86.00mm - Set Of 4  1,180.00 . .
3-34ER3 Piston With Rings - 921 Engine - 3rd Over - 86.50mm - Set Of 4  1,180.00 . .
3-34L Piston With Rings - 928 Engine - Standard - 85.00mm - Set Of 4  1,180.00 . .
3-34LR1 Piston With Rings - 928 Engine -1st Over -  85.50mm - Set Of 4  1,180.00 . .
3-34LR2 Piston With Rings - 928 Engine - 2nd Over - 86.00mm - Set Of 4  1,180.00 . .
3-34LR3 Piston With Rings - 928 Engine - 3rd Over - 86.50mm - Set Of 4  1,180.00 . .
3-35K2 Piston Ring Set  "2nd Repair Special Order 3-4 weeks" 185.00 . .
3-40 Piston Snap Ring 1.20 . .

**** Timing Gear****

Table/Item Description New Repro Used
4-1E Camshaft - 921 Engine 1285.00 . Call
4-1L Camshaft - 928 Engine 995.00

.

Call
4-3 Camshaft Gear 49.50 . 17.00
4-4 Camshaft Shim - 2.75mm 11.50 . .
4-5 Woodruff Key 1.95 . .
4-5Os Woodruff Key - With Offset 21.50
4-6 Washer  6.95 . .
4-7 M14-127 Lock Washer 0.80 . .
4-8 M 14x1.5x40-960 bolt 2.70 . .
4-9 Guide Bushing 39.25 . .
4-10 Sprocket Shaft 268.00 . 45.00
4-11 Intermediate Sprocket  "Replacement Gear Must Be Machined To Work, Simple Procedure" 289.00 159.00 .
4-12 Woodruff Key 1.50 . .
4-13 Centering Disc 69.00 . 19.50
4-14 M8-137 Spring Washer 0.80 . .
4-15 Follower Screw 85.00 . .
4-16 Intermediate Sprocket Shaft Bushing

35.75

. .
4-17 Washer 2.00 . .
4-18 M6-127 Lock washer 0.80 . .
4-19 M 6x12-933 hex head bolt 0.80 . .
4-20E Timing chain - 921 Engine  . 75.00 .
4-20L Timing chain - 928 Engine  NA 75.00 .
4-20a Timing Chain Master Link 6.79 . .
4-21E Chain Guide - Long - 121.921 Engine - OE Is Metal - Replacement Is Plastic 259.00 75.00
4-21L Chain Guide - Long - 121.928 Engine - Replacement Is Plastic . 75.00 .
4-22 Wire Clip

0.80

. .
4-23 Round Head Pin 1.20 . .
4-24E Chain Guide - Short - Early . 22.00 .
4-24L Chain Guide - Short - Late - Only Plastic Available For Late Style . 22.00 .
4-25 Wire clip

18.50

. .
4-27E Pin, (short)51mm- until 8501731

21.50

. .
4-27L Pin, (short)48.5mm- from 8501732 9.00 . .
4-28 Pin 10.00 . .
4-29 Seal ring 2.25 . .
4-30 Guide Pin 58mm (4 req.) 16.50 .
4-31 Chain tensioner 359.00 .
4-39b Snap ring 0.80 . .
4-39d Ball 6.90 . .
4-39e Ball cage 1.50 . .
4-39fe Spring (921 engine) 5.25 . .
4-39fL Spring (928 engine) 1.90 . .
4-39g Pin 2.90 . .
4-39h Seal ring 8500901> 0.80 . .
4-40 [Gasket] or "0" Ring tensioner to head* [23.50] 2.25 .
4-41 M8-934 hex nut 0.80 . .
4-42 Locking screw 8.75 .
4-43 Seal ring 0.95 . .
4-44 Idler sprocket support for (921 eng.) [928 eng.]  NLA Call 95.00
4-45 Idler sprocket 245.00 . .
4-46 Bushing 5.50 . .
4-47 Lock ring 0.90 . .
4-48 Washer 2.70 . .
4-49 Spring 6.75 . .
4-50 Pivot pin 22.50 . 9.00
4-51 Seal ring 0.80 . .
4-52 Hex Head bolt M12x1.5x12-961 1.20 . .
4-53 Intake valve (4 required) 96.00 . .
4-54 Exhaust valve (4 required) 96.00 . .
4-55 Valve spring, Outer 7.95 . .
4-56 Valve spring, Inner 11.00 . 4.50
4-57 Valve spring retainer (928) [921-1mm long - machine down] (35.00) [95.00] 25.00
4-58 Valve spring sealing rings (set of 8) 245.00 69.00 .
4-59 Valve spring keeper 3.95 . .
4-60 Valve spring pressure ring 18.25 . 5.00
4-61E Rocker Arm - Intake - 921 Engine 118.00 . 45.00
4-61/65L Rocker Arm -  Intake or Exhaust - 928 Engine 105.00 . .
4-62 Rocker Arm Bushing - For Intake & Exhaust 921 Engine 45.00 . .
4-63 Valve Adjustment Screw At Intake Rocker Arm 38.50 . 10.00
4-64 Lock Nut For Valve Adjustment Screw 7.85 . .
4-65 Rocker Arm - Exhaust - 921 Engine 125.00 . 50.00
4-67 Valve Adjustment Screw At Rocker Arm 79.50 . 25.00
4-68 Valve Adjustment Nut (see 4-64) . . .
4-69 Rocker Arm Shaft 175.00 . 85.00
4-70 Rocker Arm Towers For Cylinders 1 or 3 89.00 . 35.00
4-71 Rocker Arm Towers For Cylinders 2 or 4 89.00 . 35.00
4-72 Clamp 15.95 . .
4-73 Washer 10.5 DIN 433 2.25 . .
4-74 Sleeve 6.00 . .
4-75 Rocker Arm Tower To Cylinder Head - Necked Down Bolt 43.50 . 19.50
4-76 Tachometer Drive 665.00 . .
4-77 M6x32-931 - Hex Head Bolt 0.85 . .
4-78 M6-137 Spring Washer  0.80 . .
4-79 M6-934 Hex Nut 0.80 . .

Please note: No returns after 30 days, all returns subject to 15% restocking fee

Prices Subject to Change Without Notice. Back ] Home ] Next ]