Engine Housing
Tables 1 & 2

Engine Moving Parts & Timing Gear
Tables 3 & 4

Carburetors
Tables 5 & 6

Carb Fuel Lines, Linkage & Fuel Pump
Tables 7 & 8

Air Filter, Int & Exh manifold
Tables 9 & 10

Elec eqpt @ eng, oil pump & filter
Tables 11 & 12

Eng. cooling & eng. suspension
Tables 13 & 14

Clutch & Transmission
Tables 15 & 16

Transmission & Pedals
Tables 17 & 18

Controls, springs & suspension
Tables 19 & 20

Front & rear axle
Tables 21 & 22

Rear axle, wheels & tires
Tables 23 & 24

Propellor shaft, front brakes
Tables 25 & 26

Rear brakes, master cylinder & lines
Tables 27 & 28

Brake booster
Table 29

Emergency brake & steering
Tables 30 & 31

Fuel tank, exh muffler & pipes
Tables 32 & 33

Radiator, undershields
Tables 34 & 35

Elec eqpt & instruments, tools & accessories
Tables 36 & 37

Frame & floor, body front shell
Tables 38 & 39

Body rear shell, windshield & rear glass
Tables 40 & 41

Lining & covering, hardtop & chrome trim
Tables 42 & 43

Door & components, Trunk lid & parts
Tables 44 & 45

Conv top & frame, mirrors, visors, ashtray, etc
Tables 46 & 47

Elect eqpt, lights & switches
Table 48

Heating & ventilation, bumpers & rocker panels
Tables 49 & 50

Hood & grille, seats
Tables 51& 52

Grommets, upholstery
Table 53

Miscellaneous

Oils & Fluids

Table 34 and Table 35

**** Radiator ****

Table/Item Description

New

Repro

Used

34-1 Radiator - Reproduction - SPECIAL ORDER  . 1800.00 .
34-1Rb Radiator - Repaired or New Core Installed -  . CALL .
34-2 Drain - Late Style 45.00 6.50 .
34-3 Radiator Cap 69.00 . .
34-4 Plate Valve  22.25 . .
34-5 Rubber Seal NA . .
34-6 Mounting Bolt 29.25 . .
34-6MK Mounting Kit - 18 pieces 85.00 . .
34-6Ka Mounting Kit (w/o bolt, item 6) - 16 pieces 55.00 . .
34-7 Rubber Spacer 11.50 . .
34-8 DIN 9021 M8 Large OD Flat Washer 1.35 . .
34-9 M8-127 Lock Washer 0.80 . .
34-10 M8 Din 934-5 Hex Nut 1.35 . .
34-11 Leaf Spring 69.00 . 35.00
34-12 M6x12 Din 933-8 1.50 . .
34-13 Shim 24.00 . 8.00
34-14/18K Items 12, & 14 thru 18.     20 pieces 15.00 . .
34-19K Radiator Hoses - 1 Top - 2 Bottom 39.50 . .
34-20 Toggle / Screw Style Hose Clamp 9mm - Use 34-21 For Banding 9.00 . .
34-21 9mm Banding - 1 Meter Roll 5.85 . .
34-23 Distributor Pipe - Repro Is Black Powder Coated 220.00 99.00 50.00
34-26Sm Key Style Hose Clamp - 5mm - Use 34-30 For Banding 6.25 . .
34-26Lg Key Style Hose Clamp - 9mm - Use 34-21 For Banding 6.25 . .
34-27 9mm Banding - See 34-21 . . .
34-28 Heater Hose Set 1/2 & 5/8 (See 49-98k) . . .
34-29 Toggle / Screw Style Hose Clamp 5mm - Use 34-30 For Banding 7.50 . .
34-30 5mm Banding - 1 Meter Roll 5.85 . .

**** Under Shields And Protective Plates****

Table/Item Description

New

Repro

Used

35-1 Oil Pan - Protective Plate NLA . .
35-5 Locking Cover  NLA . .
35-9 Small Protective Plate - Left NLA . .
35-10 Small Protective Plate - Right NLA . .
35-18 Rear Axle Housing - Protective Plate NLA . .
35-35 Fuel And Brake Line - Protective Plate NLA . .
35-119A Screws For 35-119 - M4x30-7988 . . .

Please note: No returns after 30 days, all returns subject to 15% restocking fee

Prices Subject to Change Without Notice. Back ] Home ] Next ]