Engine Housing
Tables 1 & 2

Engine Moving Parts & Timing Gear
Tables 3 & 4

Carburetors
Tables 5 & 6

Carb Fuel Lines, Linkage & Fuel Pump
Tables 7 & 8

Air Filter, Int & Exh manifold
Tables 9 & 10

Elec eqpt @ eng, oil pump & filter
Tables 11 & 12

Eng. cooling & eng. suspension
Tables 13 & 14

Clutch & Transmission
Tables 15 & 16

Transmission & Pedals
Tables 17 & 18

Controls, springs & suspension
Tables 19 & 20

Front & rear axle
Tables 21 & 22

Rear axle, wheels & tires
Tables 23 & 24

Propellor shaft, front brakes
Tables 25 & 26

Rear brakes, master cylinder & lines
Tables 27 & 28

Brake booster
Table 29

Emergency brake & steering
Tables 30 & 31

Fuel tank, exh muffler & pipes
Tables 32 & 33

Radiator, undershields
Tables 34 & 35

Elec eqpt & instruments, tools & accessories
Tables 36 & 37

Frame & floor, body front shell
Tables 38 & 39

Body rear shell, windshield & rear glass
Tables 40 & 41

Lining & covering, hardtop & chrome trim
Tables 42 & 43

Door & components, Trunk lid & parts
Tables 44 & 45

Conv top & frame, mirrors, visors, ashtray, etc
Tables 46 & 47

Elect eqpt, lights & switches
Table 48

Heating & ventilation, bumpers & rocker panels
Tables 49 & 50

Hood & grille, seats
Tables 51& 52

Grommets, upholstery
Table 53

Miscellaneous

Oils & Fluids

**** Fuel Tank ****
Table/Item Description New Repro Used
32-1 Fuel Tank           1225.00 895.00
32-2 Fuel Sending Unit . 215.00 .
32-3 Fuel Sending Gasket 5.75 . .
32-4 M5-137 spring washer 0.80 . .
32-5 M5-934 0.80 . .
32-8 Gas Tank Drain Plug 45.00 . .
32-9 Copper Seal Ring - Non-Crushable 26x32 1.25 . .
32-10 Fuel Line Hose For Breather Pipe 16.95 3.80 .
32-10a Tubing Elbow At Tank Neck . 24.10 .
32-14 Mounting Plate 65.00 .
32-22 See 32-10  . . .
32-26 Gas Neck Grommet . 55.00 .
32-27 Vent hose (4 req.), Tank to vent pipe 32-31 0.75 . .
32-31 Vent pipe 019283> 139.00 . .
D32-31C 9mm Hose Clamp . 1.75 .
D32-32 Grommet, two hole. For tank vent lines through trunk floor 15.75 . .
32-32E Vented  locking gas cap,  chrome (Repro is Chrome) 445.00 179.00 .
32-32L Non-Vented locking gas cap, chrome 349.00 (35.00) .
D32-33 Rubber hose  0.85 . .
32-33 Seal ring @ gas cap 4.85 . .
D32-33 Rubber hose  0.85 . .
D32-34 Clamp 7.50 . .
D32-35 Screw with lock plate (See 32-45)  . . .
D32-36 M6-127 lock washer 0.80 . .
D32-37 M6-934 hex nut 0.80 . .
D32-38 Boot  13.75 . .
D32-39 Strainer 25.00 . .
32-41 Brake line shield 115.00 . .
32-43 Fuel and brake line clamps (6 Req.) 4.25 . .
32-44 Rubber guide (7 Req.) 6.25 . .
32-45 Screw, with locking plate (4 Req.) 9.00 . .
32-50E Fuel Filter Assembly - Early Version . . .
32-50M Fuel Filter Assembly - Middle Version ( Rebuilt ) . . .
32-50L Fuel Filter Assembly - Late Version 525.00 .

250.00

32-50EGK Fuel filter gasket kit (early)  39.50 .
32-50LGK Fuel filter gasket kit (late) 22.00
32-51E Fuel Filter Lever Gasket - Up To 7502460 16.50 . .
32-51L Fuel Filter Lever Gasket - From 7502461 - Repro Is Teflon 16.00 24.95 .
32-52E Gasket 27.50 . .
32-52L Seal Ring 4.50 . .
32-53E Filter element, re-useable -Before 7502461 27.50 . .
32-53L Filter element, throw away paper 11.85 . .
32-54 Spring 3.45 . .
32-55E Locking Ring, filter element to jug for versions 1 & 2 4.20 . .
32-55L Gasket, paper element to base 2.50 . .
32-56E Shell - Up To 7502460 115.00 . .
32-56L Shell - After 7502461 329.00 118.00 .
32-57 Wire Clamp, (early), or [late] (7.75) [39.00] .
32-60E Fuel Line  -1 male 1 female threads at ends >7501824 109.00 . .
32-60a Reducer fitting @ tank >7501257 27.25  .
32-60a1 Seal Ring 20x26-7603 AL 0.70 . .
32-60L Fuel Line, male threads 109.00 . .
32-61 Mounting Clamp . 9.75 .
32-62E Fuel Hose, 2 female threads (push on for pump w/o primer) 36.00 (18.00) .
32-62L Fuel Hose, 1 female & 1 male thread 89.00 . .
32-63 Reserve Rod   115.00 . 50.00
32-64 Spring Clip 29.00 . .
32-67 Grommet for front panel & support (See grommet list) . . .
32-68 Knob Same as 48-7, 19-26, 19-37   SEE 48-7! . . .
32-69 M5-934 Hex Nut 0.80 . 15.00

**** Exhaust Muffler and Pipes ****

Table/Item Description

New

Repro

Used

33-lss Complete Stainless Exhaust System Includes Install Kit . 1039.00 .
33-1E Exhaust Pipe Front - Up To 6503209- Stainless Steel Only 295.00 . .
33-1L Exhaust Pipe Front - From 6503210 389.00 179.00 .
33-2E Exhaust Pipe 3 Hole Flange - Up To 6503209 95.00 . .
33-2L Exhaust Pipe 3 Hole Flange - From 6503210 115.00 . .
33-3 Exhaust Manifold Bracket - Repro Is Just The Clamp!         SEE 10-21! NA 52.50 .
33-4 Center Resonator - with Pipe 235.00 . .
33-4HK Hanger Kit At Resonator - 1 Per Car Required 205.00 . .
33-5 Center Muffler / Resonator - Same As 33-4 . . .
33-6 Rear Muffler 245.00 . .
33-6HK Hanger kit for muffler (2 REQ.) 65.00 . .
33-7 C-Clamp 8.50 3.60 .
33-8 M8x75-931 hex head bolt 1.20 . .
33-9 M8-125 washer 0.80 . .
33-10 Angle -                                SEE 33-4HK . .
33-11 M8-127 Lock Washer  0.80 . .
33-12 M8-934 Hex Nut 0.80 . .
33-13E Seal Ring - Up To 6503209 - check availability  49.00 . .
33-13L Seal Ring - From 6503210 23.00 . .
33-14 M8x70-931 hex head bolt 1.65 . .
33-15 M8AGGN 14441 lock nut 0.80 . .
33-16 Chrome tail pipe extension - Repro Is Stainless Steel 59.00 30.00 .
33-17 M3.5x6.5-BZ7974 screw 0.80 . .
33-18 M3.5-125 washer 0.80 . .
33-22 Bracket support See # 10-25 . . .
33-23K Nuts, Bolts, & Washers, 16pcs 8.00 . .
33-27 Rubber Bumper at floor 35.00 . .
33-28 Mounting Angle                SEE 33-4HK . .
33-32 Rubber hanger block 25.00 . .
33-33 Hex Bolt M8x40 0.90 . .
33-34 Clamping Plate 3.25 . .
33-35 Spacer Tube 1.50 . .
33-36 B8-Din 127 Lock Washer 0.80 . .
33-37 M8.4 Din 125 Flat Washer 0.80 . .
33-38 M8 Din 934-5 Hex Nut 0.80 . .
33-39 M8x40 Din 931-8 Hex Bolt 0.80 . .
33-40 Clamping Plate 2.50 . .
33-41 Spacer Tube 1.50 . .
33-42 Insulating Plate - Same As 33-53 7.75 . .
33-43 M8.4 Din 125 Flat Washer 0.80 . .
33-44 M8 Din 127 Lock Washer 0.80 . .
33-45 M8 Din 934-5 Hex Nut 0.80 . .
33-46 Rubber Hanger Block 25.00 . .
33-47 Clamping Plate 2.50 . .
33-48 M8x40 Din 931-8 Hex Bolt 0.90 . .
33-49 M8 Din 127 Lock Washer 0.80 . .
33-50 Spacer Tube 1.50 . .
33-51 M8.4 Din 125 Flat Washer 0.80 . .
33-52 M8x40 Din 931-8 Hex Bolt 0.90 . .
33-53 Insulating Plate - Same As 33-42 7.75 . .
33-54 M8 Din 127 Lock Washer 0.80 . .
33-55 M8 Din 934-5 Hex Nut 0.80 . .

Please note: No returns after 30 days, all returns subject to 15% restocking fee

Prices Subject to Change Without Notice. Back ] Home ] Next ]