Engine Housing
Tables 1 & 2

Engine Moving Parts & Timing Gear
Tables 3 & 4

Carburetors
Tables 5 & 6

Carb Fuel Lines, Linkage & Fuel Pump
Tables 7 & 8

Air Filter, Int & Exh manifold
Tables 9 & 10

Elec eqpt @ eng, oil pump & filter
Tables 11 & 12

Eng. cooling & eng. suspension
Tables 13 & 14

Clutch & Transmission
Tables 15 & 16

Transmission & Pedals
Tables 17 & 18

Controls, springs & suspension
Tables 19 & 20

Front & rear axle
Tables 21 & 22

Rear axle, wheels & tires
Tables 23 & 24

Propellor shaft, front brakes
Tables 25 & 26

Rear brakes, master cylinder & lines
Tables 27 & 28

Brake booster
Table 29

Emergency brake & steering
Tables 30 & 31

Fuel tank, exh muffler & pipes
Tables 32 & 33

Radiator, undershields
Tables 34 & 35

Elec eqpt & instruments, tools & accessories
Tables 36 & 37

Frame & floor, body front shell
Tables 38 & 39

Body rear shell, windshield & rear glass
Tables 40 & 41

Lining & covering, hardtop & chrome trim
Tables 42 & 43

Door & components, Trunk lid & parts
Tables 44 & 45

Conv top & frame, mirrors, visors, ashtray, etc
Tables 46 & 47

Elect eqpt, lights & switches
Table 48

Heating & ventilation, bumpers & rocker panels
Tables 49 & 50

Hood & grille, seats
Tables 51& 52

Grommets, upholstery
Table 53

Miscellaneous

Oils & Fluids

****Rear Brakes****

Table /Item Description New Repro Used
27-1 Brake Anchor Plate - Left Rear Call . Call
27-2 Brake Anchor Plate - Right Rear Call . Call
27-3 Pin    See 26-3 . . .
27-4 M14-127 lock washer 0.80 . .
27-9 New Brake Shoe Rear NA .
27-9Exc Remanded Brake Shoe Rear - Exchange Only! 49.00 .
27-12 Brake Adjustment Sleeve 5500168> 36.00 . .
27-12a Brake Adjustment Assembly -  Items 12 thru 16 . . 65.00
27-13 Thrust Washer    See 26-10 . . .
27-14 Friction Washer    See 26-11 . . .
27-15  Brake Adjuster Spring    See 26-12 . . .
27-15a Brake Adjuster Shim    See 26-12a . . .
27-16 "T" Nut    See 26-13 . . .
27-17 Brake Lever, Left or right 91.50 . 49.00
27-20 Rear Ax1e Seal 9.50 . .
27-21 Gasket 27.50 . .
27-22 Gasket Holder 229.00 . .
27-23 Seal Ring 26.85 . .
27-24 M7-127 Lock Washer  0.80 . .
27-25 M7x18-933 Hex Head Bolt 0.90 . .
27-26 Brake Spring 36.00 . 12.00
27-27 Washer 1.40 . .
27-28 Washer w/Rectangular Hole NLA . .
27-28a Washer  39.00 . .
27-29 M8-137 Spring Washer 0.80 . .
27-30 M8x15-933 Hex Head Bolt 0.90 . .
27-31 Clevis Pin  16.30 . 8.00
27-32 M8-125 Washer 0.80 . .
27-33 M3x15-94 Cotter Pin 0.80 . .
27-34 Guide Pin  14.25 .
27-35 M5-137 Spring Washer 0.80 . .
27-36 M5-125 Washer 0.80 . .
27-37 M3x15-94 Cotter Pin 0.80 . .
27-38E Return Spring, Left - Up To 7502128 57.00 . 20.00
27-38L Return Spring, Left or Right - From 024161 11.00 . .
27-39E Return Spring, Right - Up To 024160 45.00 . 25.00
27-39L Return Spring . . .
27-40 Return Spring - Brake Lever 8.00 . 5.00
27-41 Brake Cylinder - Rear    Picture 99.00 .
27-41EK Wheel Cylinder Kit - 1.0" Bore Diameter - Up To 7500147  59.00 . .
27-41LK Wheel Cylinder Kit - 15/16" Bore Diameter - From 7500148 75.00 . .
27-43 Phenolic Disc 8.00 . .
27-50L Mushroom Type Pin 55.00 . .
27-50E Straight Type Pin 39.00 . .
27-51 Plate Type Washer 1.00 . .
27-52 Pin 32.00 . .
27-54 Pulley Case - Left 415.00 . .
27-54K Pulley Rebuild Kit - see separate parts NLA . .
27-55 Pulley Case - Right 415.00 . .
27-60 Pulley   46.75 . .
27-61 Pulley Bushing 4.25 . .
27-62 Pulley Bolt Top Flat Washer 2.50 . .
27-63 Pulley Bolt     M8x45-931 1.50 . .
27-64 Lock Plate 4.75 . .
27-65 Pulley Bolt Nut M8 0.80 . .

****Brake Lines And Master Cylinder****

Table/Item Description New Repro Used
28-1E Brake Master Cylinder, Early W/O Booster    Picture 285.00 .
28-1EK Rebuild Kit NA  .
28-1M See 28-1L NA .
28-1L Brake Master Cylinder, Late W/ Booster    Picture 259.00 .
28-1LK Rebuild Kit 129.00 . .
28-2E Bottom Valve For 1" Diameter Master Cylinder NA . .
28-2L Bottom Valve NA . .
28-3E Pressure Spring w/Retainer - Early 5.25 . .
28-3L Pressure Spring w/Retainer - Late 10.50 . .
28-4L Cup Sleeve - Late 12.00 . .
28-5E Piston w/ Following Disc - Early 24.20 . .
28-5L Piston w/ Following Disc - Late 28.60 . .
28-6E Filling Disc - Early 4.80 . .
28-6L Filling Disc - Late 4.80 . .
28-7E Secondary Cup - Early 12.15 . .
28-7L Secondary Cup - Late 7.00 . .
28-8E Stop Plate - Early NA . .
28-8L Stop Plate - Late 2.25 . .
28-9E Locking Ring - Early NA . .
28-9L Locking Ring - Late 6.50 . .
28-10 Boot 30.25 . .
28-11 Tension Ring                -Check Availability CALL . .
28-11a Bleeder Screw 8501755> 12.15 . .
28-11b Dust cap (see 26-34) . . .
28-12E Reducer Fitting - Up To 8501754 NLA . .
28-12L Reducer Fitting - From 8501755 26.90 . .
28-13 Seal Ring 22x27 Cu                     See 10-7 1.00 . .
28-14 Master Cylinder Piston Rod 26.40 . .
28-18 Brake light switch    39.00 . .
28-19 Thrust Rod 103.70 . .
28-20 M10-934 Hex Nut 0.80 . .
28-21 Clevis Pin 11.25 . .
28-22 M10-433 Washer 0.80 . .
28-23 M3x18-94 Cotter Pin 0.80 . .
28-23a M10-137 Spring Washer 0.80 . .
28-24E Brake Fluid Reservoir -Tin Can Painted Black, Blue Cap w/Sticker . 295.00 .
28-24E Brake Fluid Reservoir -Tin Can Not Painted,  No Sticker . 165.00 .
28-24L Brake Fluid Reservoir - Plastic Can - From 6502067 75.00 .
B28-25E Screw Nipple - Reservoir To Brake Line 18.50  . 7.50
28-25L Strainer For Reservoir - Early Or Late 6.25 .  . 
28-26L Reservoir Cap - Late   -New Cap:White     -Used Cap:Black 15.00 . 25.00
B28-26 Seal ring 14x20 Cu 0.80 . .
28-27 See 28-31a . . .
B28-27 Metal Brake Fluid Res. Holding Rail . . 35.00
B28-28 M14x1.5-936 Hex Nut 2.95 . .
28-28 Brake Line Shielding Hose For Late Style Reservoir 2.95 . .
28-29 Brake Fluid Can Holding Bracket 159.00 . .
B28-30 Metal Cap For Early Brake Fluid Reservoir - As Shown In Diagram NLA . .
28-31 Brake Fluid Can - Cap Seal Ring 4.25 .
28-31a Metal Brake Fluid Can - Cap Seal Ring  2.75 .
28-32 Spring Washer 3.30 . .
28-33 M6x18-933 Hex Head Bolt 0.90 . .
28-34E Brake Fluid Pipe - Up To 8501754 225.00  . .
28-34L Brake Fluid Pipe - From 8501755 31.85  .  .
28-37 Brake Line - Metal - From Distributor To Left Front Pipe 49.00 .  .
28-TN Tube Nuts For Making Your Own Brake Lines Or For Repairs 2.25 .  .
28-38 Brake Line - Metal - Distributor To Right Front Wheel 42.00 .  .
28-39 Brake Line - Retaining Spring 3.25  .  .
28-39a Washer 9.00 .
28-40 Brake Hose - Front Left Or Right    Picture 15.00  .
28-41E Brake Line - Metal - Front To Rear - Up To 6501956 65.00 .  .
28-41L Brake Line - Metal - Front To Rear - From 6501957 65.00 .  .
28-42E Brake Line Distribution Fitting - Up To 7500854    -SEE 29-124 .  .  .
28-42L Brake Line Distribution Fitting - From 7500855 89.00  . .
28-43 Brake Distributor Bleed Screw 14.50 . .
28-44 Brake Distributor Bleed Screw Cap   See - 26-34 . . .
28-45 Brake Hose - Rubber - Left Rear    Picture 15.00  .
28-46 Brake Line - Retaining Spring    See 28-39 .  .  .
28-47 Brake Line - Metal - Center Rear 38.50 .  .
28-48 Brake Hose - Rubber - Right Rear    Picture 15.00  .
28-49 Brake Line - Retaining Spring    See 28-39 . .
28-50E Brake Fluid Pipe Left - Up To 7500147 269.00  .  .
28-50L Brake Fluid Pipe Left - From 7500148 46.20 . .
28-51E Brake Fluid Pipe Right - Up To 7500147 269.00  .  .
28-51L Brake Fluid Pipe Right - From 7500148 49.00 .  .
28-52 Tube Clamp 89.29 27.75  .
28-56 Pipe Clamp - Brake Line To Body 5.75  .  .
28-58 Pipe Clamp - Brake Line To Front Cross Tube 9.50 . .
28-60 Pipe Clamp For Brake Line    See 28-56 . . .

Please note: No returns after 30 days, all returns subject to 15% restocking fee.

Prices Subject to Change Without Notice. Back ] Home ] Next ]