Engine Housing
Tables 1 & 2

Engine Moving Parts & Timing Gear
Tables 3 & 4

Carburetors
Tables 5 & 6

Carb Fuel Lines, Linkage & Fuel Pump
Tables 7 & 8

Air Filter, Int & Exh manifold
Tables 9 & 10

Elec eqpt @ eng, oil pump & filter
Tables 11 & 12

Eng. cooling & eng. suspension
Tables 13 & 14

Clutch & Transmission
Tables 15 & 16

Transmission & Pedals
Tables 17 & 18

Controls, springs & suspension
Tables 19 & 20

Front & rear axle
Tables 21 & 22

Rear axle, wheels & tires
Tables 23 & 24

Propellor shaft, front brakes
Tables 25 & 26

Rear brakes, master cylinder & lines
Tables 27 & 28

Brake booster
Table 29

Emergency brake & steering
Tables 30 & 31

Fuel tank, exh muffler & pipes
Tables 32 & 33

Radiator, undershields
Tables 34 & 35

Elec eqpt & instruments, tools & accessories
Tables 36 & 37

Frame & floor, body front shell
Tables 38 & 39

Body rear shell, windshield & rear glass
Tables 40 & 41

Lining & covering, hardtop & chrome trim
Tables 42 & 43

Door & components, Trunk lid & parts
Tables 44 & 45

Conv top & frame, mirrors, visors, ashtray, etc
Tables 46 & 47

Elect eqpt, lights & switches
Table 48

Heating & ventilation, bumpers & rocker panels
Tables 49 & 50

Hood & grille, seats
Tables 51& 52

Grommets, upholstery
Table 53

Miscellaneous

Oils & Fluids

Table 25 and Table 26

**** Propeller Shaft ****

Table/Item Description

New

Repro

Used

25-1 Drive shaft . . 625.00
25-2E Drive Shaft - Front Half - 80mm . . 395.00
25-2L Drive Shaft - Front Half - 90mm . . 395.00
25-2a Joint flange 7500983>. 67.40 . .
25-3 Grease Nipple - Same As 25-16 3.65 . .
25-3a Pressure Relief Valve 96.50 . .
25-5E Universal Joint / Cross - Up To - 7500983  325.00 . .
25-5L Universal Joint / Cross - From - 7500984 39.00 . .
25-6 Grease Nipple 4.89 . .
25-10E Rear Propeller Shaft Early - With Bearing Call . 395.00
25-10L Rear Propeller Shaft Late - With Bearing Call . 395.00
25-11 Bearing Housing 250.00 . .
25-12 Bearing 37.50 . .
25-13 Spacer Ring     NLA . . .
25-14 Seal Ring 1.96 . .
25-15 Lock Ring 4.50 . .
25-16 Grease Nipple - Same As 25-3 3.65 . .
25-20 Joint Flange 69.00 . .
25-21 Compression Ring 6.50 . .
25-22 Lock Plate 3.58 . .
25-23 Grooved Nut 6.25 . .
25-24E Universal Joint / Cross - Up To 7500983 - See 25-5E . . .
25-24L Universal Joint / Cross - From 7500984 - See 25-5L . . .
25-25 Grease Nipple 1.95 . .
25-26 Grease Nipple 2.89 . .
25-27 Hex Head Screw 32.00 . .
25-28 Lock Plate 3.50 . .
25-29 M8-934 Hex Nut 0.80 . .
25-29a Seal Ring 2.25 . .
25-30E Centering Cross, 80mm Bolt Circle Call . .
25-30L Centering Cross, 90mm Bolt Circle NLA . 179.00
25-31 Ball Socket 7.85 . .
25-32 Centering Ball 13.95 . .
25-34 Spring 3.00 . .
25-35E Lock Plate - Early Call . .
25-35L Lock Plate - Late Call . .
25-36E Drive Shaft To Flex Disk Bolt - Up To 6500172 29.00 .
25-36L Drive Shaft To Flex Disk Bolt - From 6500173 22.00 . .
25-37E Drive Shaft Washer - Early 0.80 . .
25-37L Drive Shaft Washer - Late 3.90 . .
25-38E M10-937-5S Castle Nut 1.95 . .
25-38L M12x1.5-937 Castle Nut 15.25 1.95 .
25-39 Rubber Bearing 26.00 . .
25-40 Drive Shaft Center Bearing Bracket 59.95 . .
25-45E Flex Disk / Joint - 80mm Bolt Circle - Up To 6500172 132.80 89.00 .
25-45L Flex Disk / Joint - 90mm Bolt Circle - From 6500173 79.00 . .
25-45LK Joint disc, 90mm with Bolts, washers, Nuts, Item 29a & 47  219.00 . .
25-47 Seal Ring 7.50 . .
25-49ET Trans To Flex Disk Bolt - Up To 6500172 70.31 . .
25-49LT Trans To Flex Disk Bolt - From 6500173 23.45 . .
25-50E M13-125 Washer 5.00 . .
25-50L Washer 3.90 . .
25-51E See 25-38E . . .
25-51L See 25-38L . . .
25-52 M3x28-94 Cotter Pin 0.75 . .
25-53  Hex Head Screw 32.00 . .
25-54 Lock Plate 3.50 .
25-55 M8-934 Hex Nut 0.80 . .
25-56 Washer NLA . .
25-59 Cover Plate . 115.00
25-60 Rear Universal 325.00 . .
25-61E Rear Universal Flange - Up To 7500982 NA . .
25-61L Rear Universal Flange - From 7500983 NA . .
25-61a Rear Universal Flange - Grease Nipple NA . .

**** Front Brakes ****

Table/Item Description New

Repro

Used

00-03 Brake Cylinder Paste - Enough For 1 Cylinder 1.25 . .
26-1 Brake anchor plate, left F/A 8500986> 338.55 . 156.00
26-2 Brake anchor plate, right F/A 8500986> 218.50 . 130.00
26-3L Pin, Brake adjuster- from 5500131 119.50 . 49.00
26-4E M12-127 lock washer >5500130  1.00 . .
26-4L M14-127 lock washer 5500131>  1.00 . .
26-5 Round head rivet 8.00 . .
26-6 New Brake Shoe Front NA . .
26-6RL Reman Brake Shoe Front, Exchange Recommended! (Core) Rebuild- able Core Required! 49.00 (75.00) .
26-9A Brake adj. assy, USED items 9 thru 13 . . 65.00
26-9L Adjusting sleeve, from 5500131 68.00 .
26-10 Thrust washer 11.85 .
26-11 Friction washer 12.95 .
26-12 Brake adjuster spring 9.00 .
26-12a Brake adjuster shim 17.50 . .
26-13 T- nut 10.95 . .
26-14 Guide pin 5500131> 12.50 .
26-15 Guide pin spring 5500131> 7.25 . .
26-16 Washer, flat 5.3mm DIN 125 2.25 . .
26-17 3x15-94 Cotter pin 0.75 . .
26-18E Return spring until Frt. axle 7502126 18.75 .
26-18L Return spring 18.75 . .
26-25 Wheel cylinder front Left.  021835>(ATE) Picture 119.00 . .
26-26 Wheel cylinder front  Right. 021835>(ATE) Picture 119.00 . .
26-26K Wheel cylinder kit 021835> 69.00 . .
26-27 Pressure spring 7.50 . .
26-28 Phenolic filler disc 4.40 . .
26-31 Protective Cap 39.00 . .
26-32 Sheet metal protective caps 8.25 . .
26-32a Thrust pin 69.00 . .
26-33 Bleeder valve 11.50 . .
26-34 Bleeder valve cap 1.90 . .
26-35 M8-127 lock washer 0.80 . .
26-36 Bolt, w/cyl to achr plt 8xl5-933-BG 0.90 . .
26-38 .021835>, bolt, w/cyl. to anchor plate 6.75 . .
26-40  Brake line at Lt. W/cyl. 515.00 . .
26-41 Brake line at Rt. W/cyl. 515.00 . .
26-42 M7x22-931 Hex head bolt 0.90 . .
26-43 M7-127 Lock washer 0.80 . .
26-44 M7-934 0.80 . .
26-45 Brake line between wheel cylinders 236.00 . .
26-46 Hollow bolt 23.90 . .
26-47 Copper seal rings (12 rings) 4.80 . .
26-47a Rubber pad NLA . .
26-48 Brake shoe pivot pin >021834 160.00 . 75.00
26-49 M12-127 lock washer 0.80 . .
26-50 M12x1.5-934 hex nut,  for pivot pin >021834 0.80 . .
26-51 Shim washer 1.0mm  9.00 . .
26-51a Shim washer 0.5mm 6.50 . .
26-51b Shim washer 0.75mm 6.50 . .
26-51c Shim washer 0.88mm 6.50 . .
26-52 Flat pivot washer 39.00 .
26-53 M8-127 Lock washer 0.80 . .
26-54 M8x12 -933 Bolt, at pivot 0.80 . .
26-55L Pivot Bolt, 021835> Picture 17.25 . .
26-56L Lock Plate Picture 8.90 . .

Please note: No returns after 30 days, all returns subject to 15% restocking fee

Prices Subject to Change Without Notice. Back ] Home ] Next ]