Engine Housing
Tables 1 & 2

Engine Moving Parts & Timing Gear
Tables 3 & 4

Carburetors
Tables 5 & 6

Carb Fuel Lines, Linkage & Fuel Pump
Tables 7 & 8

Air Filter, Int & Exh manifold
Tables 9 & 10

Elec eqpt @ eng, oil pump & filter
Tables 11 & 12

Eng. cooling & eng. suspension
Tables 13 & 14

Clutch & Transmission
Tables 15 & 16

Transmission & Pedals
Tables 17 & 18

Controls, springs & suspension
Tables 19 & 20

Front & rear axle
Tables 21 & 22

Rear axle, wheels & tires
Tables 23 & 24

Propellor shaft, front brakes
Tables 25 & 26

Rear brakes, master cylinder & lines
Tables 27 & 28

Brake booster
Table 29

Emergency brake & steering
Tables 30 & 31

Fuel tank, exh muffler & pipes
Tables 32 & 33

Radiator, undershields
Tables 34 & 35

Elec eqpt & instruments, tools & accessories
Tables 36 & 37

Frame & floor, body front shell
Tables 38 & 39

Body rear shell, windshield & rear glass
Tables 40 & 41

Lining & covering, hardtop & chrome trim
Tables 42 & 43

Door & components, Trunk lid & parts
Tables 44 & 45

Conv top & frame, mirrors, visors, ashtray, etc
Tables 46 & 47

Elect eqpt, lights & switches
Table 48

Heating & ventilation, bumpers & rocker panels
Tables 49 & 50

Hood & grille, seats
Tables 51& 52

Grommets, upholstery
Table 53

Miscellaneous

Oils & Fluids

Table 23 and Table 24

**** Rear Axle ****

Table/Item Description New Repro Used
23-45 Rear axle tube, left NA . 395.00
23-46 Rear axle tube right NA . 395.00
23-47 Rear axle tube bushing 47.50 . .
23-47a Conical plug 4.25 . .
23-48 Screw plug for oil filling 1.40 . .
23-49 Breather NA . .
23-53 Slip universal joint 1242.00 . 500.00
23-54aE Washer > R/A 7500509 5.75 . .
23-54aL Washer 7500510> 9.50 . .
23-54 See 23-54aE . . .
23-55 Snap ring   Before axle 8505389 8.00 . .
23-55a Snap ring   After axle 8505389 8.00 . .
23-56 Universal joint 315.00 . .
23-59 Snap ring 2.25, 2.35, 2.4 & 2.45 thick NLA . .
23-60 Sliding sleeve with guide plate 399.00 . .
23-61 Lock ring 0.75 . .
23-62 Cylindrical roller 0.75 . .
23-63 Rear axle boot, solid 49.50 . .
23-63R Rear axle split boot for repairs 35.00 . .
23-64 Tightening screw 3.55 . .
23-65 M10-127 lock washer 0.80 . .
23-66 Shim 1.6 49.50 . .
23-66 Shim 1.3, 1.4, 1.5, 1.8, 1.9, or 2.0 CALL . .
23-70 Rear axle shaft, left NA . 250.00
23-71 Wheel Lug Bolt - Press In. See 21-23 . .
23-72 Rear Axle Shaft, right NA . 250.00
23-73 See 21-23 . . .
23-74L Rear Axle Bearing - Left 39.00 . .
23-74R Rear Axle Bearing - Right 139.00 . .
23-75 Rear axle lock plate 17.75 . .
23-76 Axle shaft grooved nut 24.50 . .
23-79K Clamp Kit (orig.) for rear axle boot  (24.95) 12.50 .
23-81 Brake drum rear 625.00 . 195.00
23-82 Lug nuts   (See 24-11) . . .
23-85 Connection pin  295.00 . .
23-86 Sleeve  26.0mm long 65.00 . .
23-86a Sleeve  25.8mm long NA . .
23-86b Sleeve  25.6mm long NA . .
23-86c Sleeve  25.4mm long NA . .
23-86d Sleeve 25mm long NA . .
23-88 Shim 2.0mm thick  59.00 . .
23-88a Shim 2.1mm thick 54.20 . .
23-88b Shim 2.2mm thick  24.55 . .
23-88c Shim 2.3mm thick  43.25 . .
23-88d Shim 2.4mm thick 12.60 . .
23-88e Shim 2.5 to 3.1 by 0.1 increments  43.25 . .
23-89 Shim 32.50 . .
23-90 Rubber ring (on shim) 6.00 . .
23-91 Wedge 49.00 . .
23-92 M8-127 lock washer 0.80 . .
23-93 M8-934 hex nut 6.50 . .
23-94 Locking ring 6.50 . .
23-95 Cover 3.25 . .
23-96 Spacer sleeve,After AXEL 5501578 49.00 . .
23-97 Lock Plate 7.50 . .
23-98 Hex head screw 24.20 . .
23-99 Grease nipple 1.20 . .
23-99a Grease nipple 0.75 . .
23-100 Sleeve Axle To Center Support 170.00 . .
23-101 Rear axle support with retainer NA . .
23-102 M10-127 lock washer 0.80 . .
23-103 M10x35-931 Hex head bolt 1.10 . .
23-104 Trailing arm, left 410.00 . 145.00
23-105 Trailing arm, right 410.00 . 129.00
23-106L Press In Stud - Long 32.00 . .
23-106S Press In Stud - Short   (SAME AS 21-39) 25.00 . .
23-110 Rubber bushing, trailing arm to axle 20.25 . .
23-111 Washer, outboard side 49.00 . .
23-112 Washer, inboard side 69.00 . .
23-113 Locking plate 15.25 . .
23-114 Bolt, Arm to rear axle 59.00 . .
23-115E Rubber mount, top >7503266 142.00 . .
23-115L Rubber mount, top 7503267> 199.00 . .
23-116 Tightening plate 95.00 . .
23-117 Locking plate rear axle mount 7.50 . .
23-118 Rear axle nut M 22 x l.5 3.50 . .
23-120 Rubber mount, bottom 75.00 . .
23-121 Cross strut 149.00 . 75.00
23-122L Shackle - Check Availability . . .
23-122E Bis 021839 NLA    Used Only ask about assembly and 23-122L                -Ab FG 021839 - Check Availability .
23-123L Shackle 129.00 . 35.00
23-124 M12x1.5x25-961 Hex head bolt 3.25 . .
23-125 M12-127 lock washer 0.80 . .
23-126 M12x1.5-934 hex nut 0.80 . .
23-127 M12x1.5x35-960 Hex head bolt 2.85 . .
23-128 See 23-125 . . .
23-129 Cross arm to center support rubber 59.00 . .
23-131 Cross arm spacer tube 35.00 . .
23-132 Cross arm rubber stop 75.00 . .
23-133 Cross arm cup 69.00 . 35.00
23-134 See 23-125 . . .
23-135 See 23-126 . . .
23-136 Rubber mount, trailing arm donut 43.25 18.00 .
23-137 Retainer cup 21.50 . .
23-138E Castle nut,  42.00 . .
23-138L Castle nut 22.50 8.75 .

**** Wheels and Tires ****

Table/Item Description New Repro Used
24-1 Wheel - Late Style From E<21807>L . . 165.00
24-2 Bracket for hub cap 85.00 . .
24-3 Spring 15.00 . .
24-4 Pin      12.50 . .
24-5 Circlip  0.75 . .
24-6 Round head rivet 0.75 . .
24-7 Valve cap 1.15 . .
24-8 Valve stem for tubeless tires 5.00 . .
24-9 Wheel Trim Rings - Repro Is PLASTIC Chrome 13'         349.00 48.50 .
24-9SET Set of 4 repro steel trim rings 295.00 . .
24-10 Wheel Cover - Unpainted 475.00 . .
24-11 Wheel Lug Nut 5.95 . .
24-12 Spare tire hold down bracket 70.00 38.00 24.00
24-13 Wing bolt - USED 35.00
24-14 M13-125 Washer 0.80 . .
24-15 Rubber Plate 1.55 . .
24-16 Inner Tube 13" 28.50 . .

Please note: No returns after 30 days, all returns subject to 15% restocking fee

Prices Subject to Change Without Notice. Back ] Home ] Next ]