Engine Housing
Tables 1 & 2

Engine Moving Parts & Timing Gear
Tables 3 & 4

Carburetors
Tables 5 & 6

Carb Fuel Lines, Linkage & Fuel Pump
Tables 7 & 8

Air Filter, Int & Exh manifold
Tables 9 & 10

Elec eqpt @ eng, oil pump & filter
Tables 11 & 12

Eng. cooling & eng. suspension
Tables 13 & 14

Clutch & Transmission
Tables 15 & 16

Transmission & Pedals
Tables 17 & 18

Controls, springs & suspension
Tables 19 & 20

Front & rear axle
Tables 21 & 22

Rear axle, wheels & tires
Tables 23 & 24

Propellor shaft, front brakes
Tables 25 & 26

Rear brakes, master cylinder & lines
Tables 27 & 28

Brake booster
Table 29

Emergency brake & steering
Tables 30 & 31

Fuel tank, exh muffler & pipes
Tables 32 & 33

Radiator, undershields
Tables 34 & 35

Elec eqpt & instruments, tools & accessories
Tables 36 & 37

Frame & floor, body front shell
Tables 38 & 39

Body rear shell, windshield & rear glass
Tables 40 & 41

Lining & covering, hardtop & chrome trim
Tables 42 & 43

Door & components, Trunk lid & parts
Tables 44 & 45

Conv top & frame, mirrors, visors, ashtray, etc
Tables 46 & 47

Elect eqpt, lights & switches
Table 48

Heating & ventilation, bumpers & rocker panels
Tables 49 & 50

Hood & grille, seats
Tables 51& 52

Grommets, upholstery
Table 53

Miscellaneous

Oils & Fluids

Table 21 and Table 22

**** Front Axle ****

Table/Item Description New Repcmt Used
21-1 Sub frame >6500168 NLA . call
21-1a Sub frame 6500169> NLA . call
21-1a Sub frame on wheels w/steering box New paint, ready to install . . 3500.00
21-2 Bracket, welded on for steering shock 42.00 . .
21-3 Rubber bumper 21.00 30.50 .
21-4 Axle half left or right . . 300.00
21-6 Front axle spindle, left  F/A >021980 695.00 . 295.00
21-7 Front axle spindle,  right F/A >021980> 315.00 . 295.00
21-8L Bushing, 38mm long at king pin 35.00 . .
21-11 Dust cover for sealing king pin 18.50 . .
21-12 Dust sleeve for king pin 28.50 . .
21-13K King pin kit 525.00 135.00 .
21-14 B8 Grease nipple 3.85 . .
21-15 Thrust washer 9.95 . .
21-17a Shim washer 2.3mm thick 6.75 . .
21-17b 2.5mm Shim 5.75 . .
21-17c 2.7mm Shim 7.75 . .
21-17d 1.7mm Shim 7.75 . .
21-17e 1.9mm Shim 22.70 . .
21-18  Steering knuckle 49.00 . .
21-19 Grease Nipple - Same As 18-3 2.15 . .
21-20 Lock plate 3.60 . .
21-21 M14x1.5-934 hex nut 0.80 . .
21-22E Front Wheel Hub  Before vin # 021979 . 225.00
21-22L Front Wheel Hub    After vin # 021979 225.00
21-23 Wheel mounting stud, front or rear. See 23-71 37.00 . .
21-24E Inner front wheel bearing  >021979 45.00 . .
21-24L Inner frt bearing after 021980> 17.50 . .
21-25E Puller plate >021979 54.00 . .
21-25L Bearing retainer ring 115.00 . .
21-26E Front axle seal >021979 29.00 . .
21-26L Front Axle Seal 021980> 7.25 . .
21-27E Front axle outer bearing >021979 29.50 . .
21-27L Frt axle otr brg 021980> 18.00 . .
21-28 Bearing retainer, left >021979 31.25 . .
21-29 Bearing retainer, right > 021979 31.25 . .
21-30aE Washer, locking plate >5500131 8.50 . .
21-30aL Washer, locking plate 5500132> 8.50 . .
21-31 Locking plate for steering knuckle nut >5500131 5.50 . .
21-31a Clamping nut  40.75 . 10.00
21-33a Bolt for Locking nut 39.00 . .
21-34 Grease cap with contact spring 129.00 . .
21-35 Brake drum front 1600.00 . 225.00
21-36 Lug nut (See 24-11) . . .
21-37 Lower control arm, left 725.00 . 175.00
21-38 Lower control arm, right 725.00 . 175.00
21-39 Cylindrical screw  (SAME AS 23-106S) 25.00 . .
21-40K Pivot Pin 475.00 . .
21-41 Sealing rings, Upper or lower 4.25 . .
21-42 Bushing, left rear or right front 31.50 . .
21-43 Bushing, left front or right rear 31.50 . .
21-44 Grease fitting 2.45 . .
21-45K Lower control arm, outer kit 89.95 . .
21-46 Seal Ring, upper & lower          SEE 21-58 . . .
21-47 Castle Nut 16.95 . .
21-50 Upper control arm 425.00 . 150.00
21-51 Upper Control Arm Pin -USED  415.00 .
21-51K Upper control arm, inner kit      -All available except pin #51      NLA . .
21-53 Threaded bushing at pivot pin. -SAME AS 21-42  . . .
21-54 SAME AS 21-43 . . .
21-55 Grease Nipple - see 21-14 3.85 . .
21-56 Threaded bushing 19.95 . .
21-58 Seal Ring    15.00 . .
21-57K Upper control arm, outer kit 79.95 . .
21-63 Locking plate, upper control arm 8.65 . .
21-66 Tie Rod Assembly 225.00 . 45.00
21-67 Tie Rod Tube 109.00 . 35.00
21-68 Tension Ring NA . .
21-69 Tie Rod Lock Plate  18.20 . .
21-70E Tie Rod End - Right-Hand Thread - Up To 8502370 - Must Use 21-66L NA . .
21-70L Tie Rod End - Right Hand Thread - From 8502371 29.00 15.95 .
21-71E Tie Rod End - Left Hand Thread - Up To 8502370 - Must Use 21-66L NA . .
21-71L Tie Rod End, - Left Hand Thread - From 8502371 29.00 15.95 .
21-72EK Boot w/sealing cover  >8502370    Also 31-101EK 29.90 . .
21-72K Boot w/attaching ring . 9.85 .
21-74 M14x1.5-936 Hex nut  2.40 . .
21-75 M14x1.5-936 Hex nut, left hand thread 8.70 . .
21-88 Castle Nut  10x1.0-937 2.20 .
21-89 Rubber Bumpers 15.50 36.75 .
21-90 M12-127 lock washer 0.80 . .
21-91 Bolt, A-Frame to sub-frame 6.50 . .
21-95 Rubber mount - Sub-frame To Body - Front 89.00 . .
21-100 Sub-frame Mounting Bolts - 3 Required -SEE 21-106! . . .
21-101 Rubber mount, upper rear 84.00 . .
21-101K 2 each 21-101, 21-103, 21-104, 21-105, 21-106 SEE SEPARATE ITEMS . . .
21-102 Rubber mount, lower rear 12.50 . .
21-103 Sleeve 14.00 . .
21-104 Formed Washer, large 4.50 . .
21-105 Lock plate 8.50 . .
21-106 Bolt, Sub frame to body 8.90 . .

***** Rear Axle *****

Table/Item Description

New

Repcmt

Used

22-1 Rear axle, complete . . 695.00
22-2 Rear axle housing . . 295.00
22-3 Screw plug for oil drain 3.50 . .
22-4 Differential gear 1:3.9 ratio 2225.00 . .
22-5 Differential housing 746.00 . .
22-6-1.3 Guard plate 1.3mm thick 9.50 . .
22-6-1.4 Guard plate 1.4mm thick 9.50 . .
22-6-1.5 Guard plate 1.5mm thick 9.50 . .
22-6-1.6 Guard plate 1.6mm thick 9.50 . .
22-7 Rear axle slide gear, left. 16 teeth 255.35 . .
22-7a Mounting ring for left rear axle slide gear 4.50 . .
22-8 Rear axle slide gear, right. 16 teeth 265.00 . .
22-9 Differential pinion 10 teeth 400.00 . .
22-10 Spherical washer 11.25 . .
22-11 Differential pin 159.00 . .
22-12 Lock Pin 24.50 . .
22-13 Drive pinion with ring gear 1:3.7 2070.00 . .
22-13a Drive pinion with ring gear 1:3.9 1,289.00 . .
22-13b Drive pinion with ring gear 1:41 1045.00 . .
22-14 Lock plate 7.67 . .
22-15 Hex head screw  6.50 . .
22-16 Rear axle inner bearing 59.00 . .
22-17 Threaded ring for rear axle housing flange 25.65 . .
22-18 Threaded ring for rear axle 45.75 . .
22-19 Lock 8.25 . .
22-20 Lock plate 1.60 . .
22-21 M6x12-933 Hex head bolt 0.90 . .
22-22 Lock plate 3.90 . .
22-23 Lock screw 1.00 . .
22-24 Roller bearing 159.00 . .
22-25 Spacer sleeve  149.00 . .
22-26 Crush ring  NLA . .
22-27 Angular contact double row bearing 149.00 . .
22-28 Shoulder ring 68.50 . .
22-29 Cover 165.10 . .
22-30 Rear axle pinion seal 35.60 . .
22-31 Joint flange 98.10 . .
22-32 Grooved nut 55.00 . .
22-33 Lock ring, rear axle 22.50 . .
22-34 Snap ring 3.10 . .
22-35 Snap ring, front NLA . .
22-36 Adjustment screw 79.00 . .
22-37 Lock plate 18.50 . .
22-38 Hex nut . . .
22-39 Shim, 1.0mm   NLA . .
22-39a Shim, 1.1mm   NLA . .
22-39b Shim, 1.2mm   NLA . .
22-39c Shim, 1.3mm   NLA . .
22-39d Shim, 1.4mm   NLA . .
22-39e Shim, 1.5mm   NLA . .
22-39f Shim, 1.6mm   NLA . .
22-39g Shim, 1.7mm   NLA . .
22-39h Shim, 1.8mm  NLA . .
22-39i Shim, 1.9mm  NLA . .
22-39j Shim, 2.0mm NLA . .

Please note: No returns after 30 days, all returns subject to 15% restocking fee

Prices Subject to Change Without Notice. Back ] Home ] Next ]