Engine Housing
Tables 1 & 2

Engine Moving Parts & Timing Gear
Tables 3 & 4

Carburetors
Tables 5 & 6

Carb Fuel Lines, Linkage & Fuel Pump
Tables 7 & 8

Air Filter, Int & Exh manifold
Tables 9 & 10

Elec eqpt @ eng, oil pump & filter
Tables 11 & 12

Eng. cooling & eng. suspension
Tables 13 & 14

Clutch & Transmission
Tables 15 & 16

Transmission & Pedals
Tables 17 & 18

Controls, springs & suspension
Tables 19 & 20

Front & rear axle
Tables 21 & 22

Rear axle, wheels & tires
Tables 23 & 24

Propellor shaft, front brakes
Tables 25 & 26

Rear brakes, master cylinder & lines
Tables 27 & 28

Brake booster
Table 29

Emergency brake & steering
Tables 30 & 31

Fuel tank, exh muffler & pipes
Tables 32 & 33

Radiator, undershields
Tables 34 & 35

Elec eqpt & instruments, tools & accessories
Tables 36 & 37

Frame & floor, body front shell
Tables 38 & 39

Body rear shell, windshield & rear glass
Tables 40 & 41

Lining & covering, hardtop & chrome trim
Tables 42 & 43

Door & components, Trunk lid & parts
Tables 44 & 45

Conv top & frame, mirrors, visors, ashtray, etc
Tables 46 & 47

Elect eqpt, lights & switches
Table 48

Heating & ventilation, bumpers & rocker panels
Tables 49 & 50

Hood & grille, seats
Tables 51& 52

Grommets, upholstery
Table 53

Miscellaneous

Oils & Fluids

Table 19 and Table 20
**** Controls ****
Table/Item Description New Repro Used
19-1 Accelerator pedal 224.00 . 75.00
19-la Pedal pad, rubber  28.50 . .
19-2 Intermediate lever 151.60 . 25.00
19-3 Mounting bracket 299.60 . 72.00
19-4 Bushing 32.50 . .
19-5 M6-127 lock washer 0.80 . .
19-6 M6x12-933 hex head bolt 0.90 . .
19-7 Hub NA . .
19-8 Attaching screw 11.40 . .
19-9 M6-934 hex nut 0.80 . .
19-10 Gas pedal torsion spring 68.00 . 25.00
19-11 Pull rod 112.00 . 12.00
19-12 Ball socket w/snap ring 5.75 . .
19-13 M5-934 hex nut 0.80 . .
19-14 Dampening rubber for pull rod 13.25 . .
19-17 Accelerator Rod Bellows 38.50 . .
19-19 Cover Plate 54.89 . .
19-20 M3.5x9.5-7981 Lens head sheet metal screw 1.10 . .
19-21 Choke cable (Rebuild yours)[New w/Exchange] 295.00 (105.00) 200.00.
19-21esc Choke or hot start cable escutcheon . . 25.00
19-22 Inner cable. Specify for hot start or choke 4.95 . .
19-23 Outer cable, spiral wound wire w/covering - See 49-29 . . .
19-25 Felt Ring - See 48-4 . . .
19-26 Knob Same as 48-7, 19-37, 32-68         SEE 48-7! . . .
19-27 Grommet 6.50 . .
19-30 Ignition Timing Cable Spacer 10.50 . .
19-31 Ignition timing cable (rebuilt-W/Exchange) . . .
19-32 Hot start cable (rebuilt w/exchange) - NLA . . .
19-37 Knob   Same as 48-7, 19-26, 32-68       SEE 48-7 . . .
19-38 Grommet for choke cable & hot start (See grommet list) . . .
19-39 Cable clamp-see 32-61 . .
19-40 M3.5x9.5-7981 - See 19-20 . . .
**** Springs and Suspension ****
Table/Item Description New Repro Used
20-1 Front Suspension Spring  185.00 . .
20-la Front Suspension Spring - For Bad Roads NA . .
20-2 Shim 27.75 . .
20-3 Torsion Bar NA . 145.00
20-3R Torsion Bar 25mm Upgrade 350.00
20-4 Inner Torsion Bar Rubber Mount 25.00 .
20-6 Bracket 39.00 . .
20-7 M8-127 Lock Washer 0.80 . .
20-8 M8-134 Hex Nut 0.80 . .
20-9K Torsion Bar Mounting Kit (Items 20-9 to 20-13) 1 Repro kit per car 235.00 42.00 .
20-14 Front Shock Absorber 165.00 . .
20-15 M7-127 Lock Washer 1.75 . .
20-16 M7-934 Hex Nut 1.95 . .
20-17 Bottom Rubber Mounting Ring 12.75 . .
20-18 Top Rubber Mounting Ring 5.50 . .
20-19 Rubber Bushing Plate 4.50 . .
20-20 M10x1-934 Hex Nut 0.80 . .
20-21 Rear Suspension Spring 165.00 . .
20-22 Rear Suspension Spring 165.00 . .
20-23 Bottom Spring Retainer 115.00 . 24.90
20-24 Top Spring Retainer Rubber Mounting  65.00 . .
20-25 Top Spring Retainer 72.50 . 18.00
20-26 Spacer Ring 69.00 . .
20-27 Rubber bumper to limit travel 125.00 . .
20-28 M7x15-933 Hex Head Bolt 0.80 . .
20-29 M7-127 Lock Washer 0.80 . .
20-30 Rear Shock Absorber 165.00 . .
20-31 See 20-15 1.35 . .
20-32 See 20-16 1.35 . .
20-33 See 20-17 . . .
20-34 See 20-18 . . .
20-35 See 20-19 . . .
20-36 See 20-20 . . .
20-36a Bag (57mm diameter)  Dust Protection For Shock Absorbers Front & Rear 26.35 . .

Please note: No returns after 30 days, all returns subject to 15% restocking fee

Prices Subject to Change Without Notice. Back ] Home ] Next ]